Language: German
Published by Dtv Deutscher Taschenbuch, 2009
ISBN 10: 3423782285 ISBN 13: 9783423782289
Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, Germany
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage.
Language: German
Published by Dtv Deutscher Taschenbuch, 2009
ISBN 10: 3423782285 ISBN 13: 9783423782289
Seller: Martin Greif Buch und Schallplatte, Eberbach, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut.
Language: English
Published by Victor Gollancz LTD, London, 1938
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth, red lettering on the spine. Nice condition. We ship fast.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 27.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by DE LA NOUVELLE FRANCE, 1943
Seller: Le temps retrouvé, Moëlan-sur-Mer, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. 1943 OCCASION 209 PAGES 180 GRAMMES.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 35.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Martinet, 1858
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. 24,5 x 16 cm. 6 Seiten. *Sébastien René Lenormand (1796-1871) war ein französischer Anwalt und Botaniker. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 Broschur der Zeit (Einbandrücken mit Absplitterungen. Deckel mit altem Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlich erhalten).
Published by Montaigne, Les Cahiers Contemporains, No. 3, 152 pp., Paris, 1926
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Paperback. Condition: Good. Stamp on flyleaf. Some foxing. Text in french.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. ROD0138109: 2009. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 192 augmentées de nombreux graphiques et tableaux dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 330-Economie.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021423475 ISBN 13: 9781021423474
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019624523 ISBN 13: 9781019624524
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Les souvenirs prophétiques est un livre qui présente l'art divinatoire. Ecrit par Mademoiselle Lenormand, célèbre voyante française, ce livre présente les techniques de divination les plus courantes en France telles que la lecture de cartes et la familiarisation avec les symboles divinatoires. Le livre est bien structuré et facile à lire, offrant des instructions claires sur la manière dont les techniques de prédiction peuvent être utilisées. Le livre est une excellente ressource pour les personnes intéressées par le domaine de la divination.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50030534: Mars 1905. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 3 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
PARIS, Bureaux du Correspondant, Janvier à Avril1858 - 1 grand & fort volume In-8 - Reliure 1/2 basane frottée - Dos lisse - pièces de titre & de tomaison noires - titre & tomaison dorés - Bibliographie - Table analytique & alphabétique dans chaque volume - 784 pages Livres x.
Language: Spanish
Seller: ORTIZ MARCOS Libros Antiguos, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. Paris, Libreirie Encyclopedique de Roret, 1879. Plena piel de época, hierros dorados en el lomo, 15x10 cm., VIII pp., 424 pp., algunas ilustraciones con tipos de hierros. Buen estado de conservación.
Language: French
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Paris . Librairie Encyclopédique RORET . 1914 . Nouvelle édition augmentée . Un volume broché in-12 de VIII , 428 PAGES illustrées in-texte et hors-texte + 106 FIGURES sur 4 planches dépliantes + catalogue de 52 pages . SANS le premier plat , remplacé par une photocopie , deux cassures au dos .
Seller: Gerhard Zähringer Antiquariat & Galerie Online, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
Paris, Inter-livres (ca. 1978). 17 : 12,5 cm. VII, 254 S. u. (14) Tafelseiten (= 4 Tafeln). Orig.-Pappband. Manuels-Roret. - Mejer 1913. Sprache: fr.
Published by BECHET/DELAUNAY, 1818
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30109153: 1818. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 62 pages. Couverture et dos manquant. . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.
Published by sans mention d'éditeur, 1930
Seller: La Fontaine d'Aréthuse, GENTILLY, France
Condition: Bon état. Grand jeu de société et pratiques secrètes de Melle LE NORMAND Une double boite cartonnée bordeaux, à tiroir, contenant 52 cartes + 2 cartes (consultants), 9 x 13 cm. + un petit livret in-18, broché, 126 pages (1933). Cachet d'authentification « République Française, Décret du 12 avril 1890 ») Chartier Marteau & Boudin, 54, rue de Lancry, Paris. Cartes imprimées sur carton de belle qualité, coins carrés, verso étoilé bleu. Edition des années trente du jeu dit de Mademoiselle Lenormand, ou jeu Astro-Mytho-Hermétique paru quelques années après la mort de la célèbre sybille. Précieux exemplaire comportant de légères annotations à la mine de plomb de la main du Dr Alexandre Rouhier au bas des cartes. En feuilles, sous chemise cartonnée.
Published by chez l'auteur, 1819
Seller: La Fontaine d'Aréthuse, GENTILLY, France
Livre relié. Condition: Etat moyen. La Sibylle au Congrès d'Aix-La-Chapelle, suivi d'un coup d'oeil sur celui de Carlsbad. Ouvrage faisant suite aux Oracles sibyllins, avec des Notes politiques, historiques, philosophiques, cabalistiques, etc., etc. Orné de sept gravures Paris, chez l'auteur, 5 rue de Tournon, 1819, in-8, demi-basane brune de l'époque, dos lisse, orné, tranches jaspées, IV, 316 pp., un frontispice et 6 gravures hors texte. Une infime restauration angulaire p. 16, reliure frottée avec restaurations anciennes aux haut et bas du dos. Pâles rousseurs sur les planches. Frontispice lithographié par Engelmann sous-titré : « Je reçois le Badois qui tremble, le Bavarois qui espère, l'Allemand qui réfléchit sur la résolution qu'il doit prendre » Dorbon 2636 : 6 gravures à l'eau-forte illustrant les différentes prophéties de Grégoire Jordan, Vénitien, qui annonçait une conflagration générale. On y trouve cette double et curieuse prédiction : « Plus tard, ou plus tôt, l'Amérique menacera d'envahir et de s'arroger les prérogatives de l'Ancien Monde ; ses vaisseaux couvriront la surface des côtes européennes ; nul port ne sera à l'abri d'une invasion nocturne. Le secret de nager entre deux eaux sera devenu aussi familier aux Américains qu'aux autres peuples de l'Europe ». On y trouve aussi la relation de l'entrevue qu'eut Melle Le Normand avec Mme de Krudener, la fameuse mystique, amie et inspiratrice du tzar Alexandre Ier ». Caillet 6518.
Published by 'chez l'auteur, Paris, 1820
Seller: Antiquariat am St. Vith, Mönchengladbach, Germany
Signed
Pappband. 576 S., 555 S. 2 Bände. Pappband mit dreiseitigem Farbschnitt und Rückengoldprägung. Sprache: Französisch, Mit 5 Tafeln (inklus. der 2 Frontispize). Einbände berieben und mit kl. Läsuren, Rücken mit kl. Signaturschildern, innen sehr sauber und nur vereinzelt minimal stockfleckig, gute Exemplare. mit handschriftlicher Signatur der Verfasserin. Signatur des Verfassers.
Language: French
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Paris . Librairie Encyclopédique RORET . 1900 . Nouvelle édition augmentée . Un volume broché in-12 de VIII , 428 PAGES illustrées in-texte et hors-texte + 106 FIGURES sur 4 planches dépliantes + catalogue de 52 pages . Dos défraichi .
. 16 cm. 1 h., 37 pág., 2 h. Edición en orla. Edición numerada de 150 ejemplares en papel de hilo (ej. 55/150). Intonso. Ligera señal de óxido en la cubierta. Col. "Les Bijoux Typographiques". * Hernri-René Lenormand, dramaturgo francés, es autor de numerosas obras en las que explora los conflictos emocionales y disecciona la personalidad humana, que según él se guía por los instintos y motivaciones del subconsciente. Literatura francesa.
Language: Italian
Published by Librairie Encyclopédique de Roret, Parigi, 1867
Seller: Libri Antichi e Rari di A. Castiglioni, GRAVELLONA TOCE, VB, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: buono. Un volume in 16°(10 x 16); legatura coeva mezza pelle marrone, punte in pergamena; piatti marmorizzati; titoli e fregi oro al dorso; pp. (4), II, 354, 72 (catalogo editoriale): 107 illustrazioni in 4 tavole più volte ripiegate fuori testo in fine; solo leggeri segni del tempo, un forellino all'ultima tavola, leggerissime bruniture, una macchiolina; è esempalre piuttosto buono, in buona legatura coeva.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021423475 ISBN 13: 9781021423474
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021423475 ISBN 13: 9781021423474
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 28.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 299 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 299.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 302 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 302 Language: French.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1818 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 183 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 183 Language: French.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
PARIS, Bureaux du Correspondant, Année 1857 complète - 3 grands & forts volumes In-8 - Reliure 1/2 basane frottée - Dos lisse - pièces de titre & de tomaison noires - titre & tomaison dorés - Bibliographie - Table analytique & alphabétique dans chaque volume - 868, 800 & 774 pages Livres.