Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0809314584 ISBN 13: 9780809314584
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0826117848 ISBN 13: 9780826117847
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast, 1977
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. "After The Festival" by George R. R. Martin [part 1 of 4; "Lauralyn" by Randall Garrett; "Letter Rip" by George M. Ewing; "A Rain of Pebbles" by Stephen Leigh; "A Short History of World War LXVIII" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Man With A Past" by Bernard Deitchman; Non-Fiction: "The Legal Rights of Extraterrestrials" by Robert A. Freitas, Jr.
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast, 1977
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear-sticker on cover. "After The Festival" by George R. R. Martin [part 1 of 4; "Lauralyn" by Randall Garrett; "Letter Rip" by George M. Ewing; "A Rain of Pebbles" by Stephen Leigh; "A Short History of World War LXVIII" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Man With A Past" by Bernard Deitchman; Non-Fiction: "The Legal Rights of Extraterrestrials" by Robert A. Freitas, Jr.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
paperback. Condition: Very good condition. very clean,fast ship.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minor wear on cover, inside is clean with no highlighting or writing.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt School Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 015328028X ISBN 13: 9780153280283
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. For the most part, the pages are clean and unmarked. There's a sticker with previous owners names. The covers and some pages show some wear. Spine is solid and all pages intact.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2008
ISBN 10: 1605470600 ISBN 13: 9781605470603
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by US Army Command and General Staff College, Ft. Leavenworth, Ks, 1974
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover, Staple-bound. Condition: Good. No Jacket. s3b 6"x9"; 112 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There are several pages with underlining and highlighting, notation and scuffed at the top of the cover. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following articles: "NATO Strategy Updated" Santilli Jr., LTC Joseph F.; "Guard and Reserve Forces" Ebel, LTC Wilfred L.; "The Yom Kippur War" Brower, Kenneth S.; "The Theory of Games" Poach, MAJ Todd R.; "A 20th Century Military Force" Rosser, COL Richard F.; "China's Foreign Trade" Klein, COL Sidney; "Military Professionalism in the US Army" Diehl, MAJ Richard P.; "What is Limited War?" Kondratkov, COL T.; "Thinking the Unthinkable About Army ROTC" Young, MAJ Thomas F.; "Thailand's Attitude Toward China" Alpern, MAJ Stephen I.
Language: English
Published by Paul Brookes Publishing Co., Baltimore, MD, 1996
ISBN 10: 1557662231 ISBN 13: 9781557662231
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826182313 ISBN 13: 9780826182319
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by American Orchid Society Inc., 1985
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition thus, Copyright Date: 1985 Octavo, Color Photos, PP.1059-1184, Volume 54, No.9 Complete, SEPTEMBER 1985.
Language: English
Published by American Orchid Society Inc., 1985
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition Thus, Copyright Date: 1985 Octavo, Color Photos , PP.1308-1416, Volume 54, No.11 Complete, NOVEMBER 1985.
Language: English
Published by American Orchid Society Inc., 1986
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. First Edition Thus, Copyright Date: 1986 Octavo, Color Photos, PP.223-336.
Language: English
Published by American Orchid Society Inc., 1985
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1985 Octavo, Color Photos, PP.939-1056.
Language: English
Published by Poetry Society of Vermont, The, Burlington, VT, 1977
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's brief inscription ffep.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0826143571 ISBN 13: 9780826143570
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (blue boards) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by W.B. Saunders, West Washington Square,PA, 1983
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Index.Illustrated with black and white photographs and diagrams. The extremities are worn. The text is as new.
paperback. Condition: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
paperback. Condition: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0826143539 ISBN 13: 9780826143532
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (blue boards) in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by Condé Nast, 1977
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. "After The Festival" by George R. R. Martin [part 1 of 4; "Lauralyn" by Randall Garrett; "Letter Rip" by George M. Ewing; "A Rain of Pebbles" by Stephen Leigh; "A Short History of World War LXVIII" by Roy L. Prosterman; "Man With A Past" by Bernard Deitchman; Non-Fiction: "The Legal Rights of Extraterrestrials" by Robert A. Freitas, Jr.