Lyman Rutledge (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (60)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Isles of Shoals Association, Boston 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.25

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Wraps with just light wear, clean, no spine crease; small stain to last few pages, o/w clean and unmarked pages. Experienced full-time used & antiquarian bookseller since 1994. Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.

  • Published by Sims Press 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.41

    £ 3.82 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Softcover, 86p., illus.

  • Published by The Star island Corporation 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 5.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Contents Include: The Early Fishing Village - "They live on a Rock in the Sea"; The Laighton Saga - The Advent of Thomas B. Laighton; The Conference Era - As it was in the Beginning, etc. Card covers. Good tight condition with slight wear to cover edges and corners. Former owner name writt

  • Published by Isles of Shoals Association 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.63

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Later Printing. A clean tight copy showing gentle wear.

  • Published by Star Island Co., Boston, Mass 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.41

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some yellowing around edges, and creasing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Star Island Corporation (1970), NH 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.80

    £ 4.19 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    PB. Condition: good+, wraps (softcover). 46pp Originally published 1958. B&W illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by Isles of Shoals Unitarian Association

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Paperback edition. 4th edition, 1964. (isles of shoals, united states ) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Published by Isles of Shoals Association (Unitarian Universalist) 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. Normal age/use wear. Book.

  • Published by Barre Publishers 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.41

    £ 5.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Good tight condition with good slightly edgeworn dust jacket. Second Printing. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.

  • Language: English

    Published by Starr King Press // Star Island Corporation 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Stapled Booklet. Condition: Very Good. 1980 reprint of 1958 booklet. No markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Branden Press 1970

    082831280X / 9780828312806

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Branden Press,1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear with some light foxing. Cover has very slight shelfwear.Inscription on front flyleaf written to the granddaughter of Celia Thaxter who was one of New H

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334733538 / 9781334733536

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Isles Of Shoals Association

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. (Isles of Shoals, New Hampshire, Travel, Guidebook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Published by The Star King Press, Boston MA 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.27

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 47 pages. center stapled book ; 6 1/8 x 9 ".

  • Published by Isles of Shoals Unitarian Association

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Star Island Corporation 1958

    • First Edition

    Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.41

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Booklet. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A saddle stapled copy in blue wrappers. Clean and tightly bound within, the blue card cover is stained and dampness wrinkled.

  • Language: English

    Published by Exposition Press 1971

    0682473596 / 9780682473590

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, U.S.A.GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. 1st Printing; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 180 pp; A nice tight clean book in dust jacket that is a touch age toned, edge wear with small chips at the spine ends, 1 inch and two 1/2 inch closed edge tears, remains a nice attractive book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Branden Press, Boston 1970

    082831280X / 9780828312806

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gyre & Gimble, Holden, U.S.A.Gyre & Gimble

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Text is clean and white, no marks. Signed and warmly inscribed by Lyman and Louise, dated 1998. Unclipped DJ with $5.95 price shows small chips to edges, scuffing and mild soil. "The poetic autobiography spanning s

  • Published by Isles of Shoals Association 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, U.S.A.Call Phil Now - Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 12.28

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. ## FINE book is clean and tight. Paperback. Sixth Edition 1984. Spine uncreased. Covers flat with minor shelf wear, slight crease lower front corner. One paragraph highlighted, else as new. Square. No marks in or on book except as noted. NOT A REMAINDER. 93 pages. Fine.

  • Published by Isle of Shoals Unitarian Association

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. (Maine, New Hampshire, Travel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by Isles of Shoals Association (Unitarian-Universalist) 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.36

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Fair. Inscribed and with a small drawing by Mr. McGill, who made additions and revisions; 93 clean, unmarked, tightly-bound pages; stains on half title page and on fore edge; cover is shiny and clean with a small red sticker on upper rear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334733538 / 9781334733536

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.47

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Barre Publishers

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Barre Publishers

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Barre Publishers, MA. 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. 6 x 9 in. Dark blue cloth boards. B&W illus. Condition is VERY GOOD ; no wear, covers clean with sunning to upper edge. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is GOOD ; would be fine if some looney hadn't covered it in clear tape. Man, people are endlessly weird. New Eng

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331562413 / 9780331562415

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332863167 / 9781332863167

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Isles Of Shoals Association

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 6th edition. (Guide, History, New Hampshire) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Published by Star Island Corporation

    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on half title page. (Isles of Shoals, Maine, New Hampshire, History).

  • Published by Barre, Barre, MA 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, U.S.A.AardBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.45

    £ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: VG/VG- (see notes). 1st. 8vo. 210pp. Some sunning to cloth of spine. Staining to spine of dj, bit of. edgewear to jacket.