Lyall Edna (Over 1,600 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Double 9 Books

    9361157442 / 9789361157448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 2.45

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by f. m. lupton publishing company, new york

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, U.S.A.Pine Cone Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. tight, straight, clean inside, minor wear on green boards w/gilt lettering on spine, pages tan.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017

    1544042221 / 9781544042220

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.34

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Double 9 Books

    9361157442 / 9789361157448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.32

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hurst and Blackett, London 1889

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, GermanyAntiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.33

    £ 4.23 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    12. Red orig. cloth. Spine gilt-stamped. Twelfth edition. In one volume. Printed dedication »With my love to the Kinsfolk at 'Mondisfield'«.; Jahr: 1889; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: III, 374; Auflage: 12.; Zustand: 3 (Hinge broken. Some pages minor stained. Otherwise good copy.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (m

  • Language: English

    Published by Double 9 Books 2025

    9374833794 / 9789374833797

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.57

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. L. Burt Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.55

    £ 4.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good +. No DJ. Condition is Good to VG. Brown decorative cover has moderate edge wear and bumped corners. Text is clean and tight. No date, but presumably early 1900s. Hard cover. 297 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by f. m. lupton publishing company, new york

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, U.S.A.Pine Cone Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. tight, straight, blue cloth boa rds, gilt lettering on spine. minor binding/spine rubs no publish date evidence, like new inside, pages tan. f. m. lupton (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by F.M. Lupton Publishing Company nd, New York

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Dark blue covers wiht gold printing; a few white spots and rubbed. Gift inscription (1905) on front endpaper. 462 pp. plus ads; very browned paper; clean, unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    935608985X / 9789356089853

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.74

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Double 9 Books

    9361157442 / 9789361157448

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 3.08

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lector House 2021

    9354201733 / 9789354201738

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.21

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2021

    9354759203 / 9789354759208

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.59

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Mershon Co., Rahway NJ undated

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reflection Publications, Madison, U.S.A.Reflection Publications

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Fair. 383 pages. Red decorative cloth hardcover, no dust jacket. Fair but solid. Cover wear, pages age-darkened.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    935608985X / 9789356089853

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.80

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by The Burrows Brothers Company, Cleveland

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.36

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No DJ. Authorized Edition. No date. Authorized edition, stated on copyright page. Red cloth with black pictorial stamping on front board. Boards with light soil, corners gently bumped. Still quite bright and attractive. Spine sunned, ends gently bumped. Binding sound, hinges with some play. Gift inscr

  • Published by J. S. Ogilvie, NY

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Outta Shelves, Centuria, U.S.A.Outta Shelves

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.85

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: About Good. No Jacket. Reprint. no date, 397 pp, very yellowed pages, dark green cloth with gilt on spine, reading copy. ID# OR34.

  • Condition: New

    £ 14.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by F M Lupton Pub Co 1900

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. no date but circa is late 1800's or early 1900's.

  • Published by The Burrows Brothers Co. 0

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.08

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by D. Appleton & Co. 1891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 3.08

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. D. Appleton & Co. Former library book. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

  • Published by Hurst & Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: USED Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    935608985X / 9789356089853

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.30

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by f. m. lupton publishing company, new york

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pine Cone Books, Del Norte, U.S.A.Pine Cone Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. excellent condition, green cloth boards w/gilt lettering on spine. inside like new, pages tan.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1241175705 / 9781241175702

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.95

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Burrows Brothers

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.87

    £ 2.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. In blue cloth. Owner name with date of 1897. Browning to cloth and page edges.

  • Published by Butler Brothers, New York, NY

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, U.S.A.Nealsbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 6.15

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover edges and corners are worn. Hinges are cracked. Binding is tight. 255pp.

  • Published by F.M. Lupton

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Eleanor Foster?s copy, with her name in pencil on front endpaper (these were purchased from a family library in Henderson Harbor, NY, near U.S. Secretary of state Robert Lansing's birthplace in Watertown, which included many other works owned by him). No publisher date (pencil date da

  • Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers 1894

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.39

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor shelf/age wear. Pages/boards clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Double 9 Books 2025

    9369073558 / 9789369073559

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.19

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.