Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (5)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Binding

Collectible Attributes

Language (1)

Price

Custom price range (£)

Free Shipping

  • Free Shipping to U.S.A. (No further results match this refinement)

Seller Location

  • £ 20.45

    £ 23.31 shipping
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In-4° pp. 207 con 678 foto n.t. leg. in cartone edit. priva del dorso.

  • H. Luckenbach e C. Adami.

    Published by , Istituto Italiano d'Arti Grafiche, 1912

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 11.56

    £ 34.53 shipping
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    rilegato rigida. Condition: Good. 3. Rilegatura non editoriale. Copertina in mezza pelle con banda e angoli, titolo in oro al dorso in tassello. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. rigida 206 Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Seller image for L Arte nel Mondo Antico. Monumenti dell Oriente Classico della Grecia dell Etruria e di Roma (1907) for sale by AnimaLeser*Antiquariat

    H. (ermanno) Luckenbach e Casimiro Adami

    Published by Bergamo Instituto Italiano d Arti Grafiche, Editore, 1907

    Seller: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, Germany

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    £ 29.34

    £ 23.31 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes Exemplar der Originalauflage 1907, großformatiges Hardcover (23 cm x 35 cm) im sauberen Leineneinband mit Lederbezug und Goldlettern, Ecken minimal bestoßen, 177 Seiten in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Einträge, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, teilweise etwas berieben, nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren, eine ehemalige Preisangabe mit Bleistift und ein Exlibris auf dem Vorsatz, sehr gut als Geschenkbuch geeignet, Frontispiz coloriert und mit Pergamentseite geschützt, viele Schwarz-Weiß- und einige farbige Abbildungen enthalten, Sprache: Italienisch (Original). Näheres, auch Auszug aus dem Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos zum Buch. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + evtl. Versandkosten) ab 10 Euro, vielen Dank! Das Buch wiegt über 1 kg. Päckchenporto (Inland) im Preis enthalten. Die angezeigten pauschalen Portokosten ins Ausland werden den jeweiligen aktuellen Versandpreisen je nach Gewicht der Sendung angepasst. // Very nice book in perfect condition, exemplar of the first edition in 1907, cloth-bound hardcover with a part of leather on the back and front boards and golden letters, big format (23 cm x 35 cm), the 177 pages are intact and not marred by notes, highlighting, grime or dog-ears, they are only sligth signs of use/age, the book contents some photos in black & white and a lot of colored pictures, language: Italian (original). For more information please see photos. Shipping from Germany, the postage in Germany is included, to all other countries additionally. (The shipping costs are adjusted to the actual shipping price.) Please pay in advance for books and offers (books price + postage) over 10 Euros, thank you. // Ottima copia dell'edizione originale del 1907, copertina rigida di grande formato (23 cm x 35 cm) in una copertina di lino pulita con copertina in pelle e scritte in oro, angoli leggermente urtati, 177 pagine con rilegatura ben salda, nessun testo cancellazioni, annotazioni, danneggiamenti o imbrattamenti, in parte un po' stropicciato, solo lievi segni di usura, una precedente indicazione del prezzo a matita e un ex libris sul risguardo, molto adatto come libro regalo, frontespizio colorato e protetto con un lato pergamena, contiene molte immagini in bianco e nero e alcune a colori, lingua: italiano (originale). Per ulteriori informazioni, compreso un estratto del sommario, vedere le foto del libro. Si prega di pagare in anticipo per le offerte (prezzo del libro + eventuali spese di spedizione) a partire da 10 euro, grazie! Il libro pesa oltre 1 kg. Spedizione pacco (nazionale) inclusa nel prezzo. Le spese di spedizione forfettarie indicate all'estero vengono adeguate ai prezzi di spedizione correnti in base al peso della spedizione. (Google Traduttore).

  • LUCKENBACH, E. - ADAMI, Casimiro

    Published by Istituto d'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo, 1907

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, Italy

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 13.34

    £ 36.26 shipping
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    pp. 177, ill. in nero; in 4°. Tela con titolo in oro al piatto e fregi. Discreto.

  • LUCKENBACH, H.(ED)

    Published by München. R.Oldenbourg. 1922., 1922

    Seller: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Germany

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    £ 16.89

    £ 41.44 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    3 farb. Tafeln & 277 Illustr, Orig.Pappe. 114 Seiten. 13.Auflage. Name auf Vorsatz. Einband etwas gebogen. Gebrauchsspuren.