Luc Brabant (31 results)

Language: French
Published by Les Editions de la Belle Sans Sy, Coxyde (Belgique) 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 19.41 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Etat correct. Broché. 173 pp. Avec 3 portraits. Ex. de l'édition ordinaire. Traces du ruban adhésif sur les bords des 2 plats. Légers coups aux coiffes; qqs petits plis aux bords des plats. Bon état intérieur.

Language: French
Published by Les Editions de la Belle Sans Sy, Coxyde (Belgique) 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, BelgiumLivres-émoi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 19.41 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon état. Broché. 261 pp. Ex. de l'édition ordinaire. Ill. n/b. Légers plis au plat inférieur; très légères éraflures au dos et au 1er plat. Taches claires sur la tranche de queue. Bon état intérieur.

Published by Gent 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.77
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 2 geniete afleveringen van Klaverendrie 1938-1947, oorspronkelijke omslagen, 8vo. Het gaat om de nummers: 1) Schrift 6, juli 1938; 2) Jg. 10, no. 3/4, Jan./Maart 1947.; Deels verkleurd; hapje uit voorplat eerste deeltje; vochtschade eerste deeltje rug onderaan.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by LA BELLE SANS SY 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.99
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Avec un bel hommage de l'auteur à un de ses professeurs.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions les Belles Sans Sy, Coxyde 1966
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.90
£ 19.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Les Editions les Belles Sans Sy, Coxyde,1966 paperback 173 pages with illustrations text in French, DEDICATION INSCRIPTION AND SIGNATURE FROM THE AUTHOR TO FEP, previous owners stamp of David Maskell to fep and some light discolouring to covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READ…ING ORDER LIKE NEW Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: French
Published by Les Editions les Belles Sans Sy, Coxyde 1967
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 24.90
£ 19.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Les Editions les Belles Sans Sy, Coxyde,1967 paperback 174 pages with illustrations text in French, DEDICATION INSCRIPTION AND SIGNATURE FROM THE AUTHOR TO FEP, small tears to dj Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER LIKE NEW Full refund if not satisfied. 24 ho…ur despatch. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by Les Editions les Belles Sans Sy, Coxyde, 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.13
£ 18.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 220x145mm, 174pages, Sous jaquette. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.99
£ 15.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLes Editions de Coxyde,1969, 1969, 261 p., broché sous jaquette, avec un envoi de l'auteur, des déchirures et frottements le long de la jaquette, bon état pour le reste.

Published by Gent 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.44
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 4 geniete afleveringen van Klaverendrie 1938-1947, oorspronkelijke omslagen, 8vo. Het gaat om de nummers: 1) Schrift 6, juli 1938; 2) Nr. 6, jaargang 8, julie 1945; 3) Jg. 9, no. 2/3, Nov./Jan. 1945'46; 4) Jg. 10, no. 3/4, Jan./Maart 1947.; Deels verkleurd; scheurtje voorplat eerste deeltje geplakt; kleine onvol…komendheden.

Published by la Belle sans Sy 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 35.54
£ 7.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. In-8 broché (225x140 mm) de 173 pages. Suivi de deux études au sujet du lieu et de la date de naissance de Louïze Labé. Envoi Autographe Signé de l'Auteur en page de faux-tire "Au professeur et érudit Dr Georges Poulet hommage respectueux. Coxide, 1966". Accompagné d'une carte signée de l'auteu…r adressée à Georges Poulet.
Published by Coxyde (Belgique), Les Editions de La Belle sans Sy, 1967. 1967
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 36.49 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket15 x 22, 172 pp., broché + jaquette, très bon état. Envoi de l'auteur.

Published by Wereldbibliotheek, 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.22
£ 40.54 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Paperback. Shelfwear.
Published by Coxyde (Belgique), Les Editions de La Belle Sans Sy, 1969. 1969
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 36.49 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket14 x 22, 261 pp., broché + jaquette, très bon état. Envoi autographe de l'auteur.
- Softcover
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.90
£ 19.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Coxyde, La Belle sans Sy, 1969,paperback 261 pages text in French, INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, small tear to dj Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER LIKE NEW . Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.

Published by Antwerpen, De Nederlandsche Boekhandel, 1941 1941
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 34.07 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOorspronkelijke uitgeversomslag, papieromslag met flapjes, 125 x 210mm., 61pp. Eerste druk. Licht roestvlekkige omslag, niet vreemd gezien ouderdom. 330 g.
Published by s.l. (Belgique), Les Éditions de Coxyde (chez l'auteur?), 1966 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CORSEAUX Pascal, PARIS, FranceCORSEAUX Pascal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.21
£ 38.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin 8 broché Édition originale après 66 exemplaires en grand papier. Infimes défauts, bon exemplaire.

Published by De Nederlandsche Boekhandel 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.97
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Ex-bib. Geplastificeerd met tapesporen op schutbladen. Dutch.

Published by De Nederlandsche Boekhandel 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.97
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Vervuilde omslag. Dutch.

Published by VZW Vereniging van Westvlaamse schrijvers (Koekelare) 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 1. Verkleuring. Potloodaantekeningen Dutch Dit cahier is gewijd aan het leven en het literaire oeuvre van een West-Vlaamse schrijver en biedt een biografisch en kritisch overzicht van diens betekenis binnen de regionale en Vlaamse literatuur. Aan de hand van levensgegevens, thematische bespreking en s…ituering binnen de literaire context wordt het schrijverschap belicht, met aandacht voor stijl, thematiek en culturele achtergrond. De uitgave kadert binnen de doelstelling van de VWS-cahiers om het literaire erfgoed van West-Vlaanderen te documenteren en toegankelijk te maken.

Published by De Nederlandsche Boekhandel 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.98
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. pp. 19 / Naam op titelpagina / Name on title page, poëzie, rouw, verlies, herinnering, emotie Dutch.

Published by 1967 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.99
£ 40.54 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover/Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Paperback. GESIGNEERD.

Published by Brussel 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.67
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. pp. 118 / boekband los Middeleeuwen, Vlaanderen, geheimzinnige moord, intrige, religie Dutch.

Published by Varior 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 9.45
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Poor. Verkleuring. Roestvlekjes. Omslag verbrokkeld, achteromslag afgescheurd. Dutch.

Published by La Belle sans Sy 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.45
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. French.

Published by Eigen Beheer 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.45
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dit is nr.53 van de 300 die gedrukt werden. Met handtekening van de dichter Dutch.

Published by , Koksijde, eigen uitgave, 1952, 1952
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 34.07 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketoorspronkelijk uitgevers omslag beduimeld; 160 x 250mm., 120pp. met handgeschreven opdracht / gesigneerd / gedateerd 1952. 600 g.

Published by Klaverendrie Gent 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.89
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. pp. 62 Dutch.

Published by , Gent : Klaverendrie, 1940, 1940 1940
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 34.07 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOorspronkelijk uitgevers omslag, 64 pagina's. Met handgeschreven opdracht aan Albert van Hoogenbemt. * gesigneerd. 0 g.

Published by Gent 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 97.74
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 14 geniete afleveringen van Klaverendrie 1938-1947, oorspronkelijke omslagen, 8vo. Het gaat om de nummers: 1) Schrift 6, juli 1938; 2) Schrift 8, jaargang 2, Nr. 2, 1 november 1938; 3) Schrift 6, jaargang 4, nr. 24, 1 juli 1941; 4) Maart 1943; 5) Julie 1943; 6) Nummer 5 van de 7e jaargang, mei 1944; 7) Laatste n…ummer van de 7de jaargang, julie 1944; 8) Nr. 6, jaargang 8, julie 1945; 9) Jg. 9, no. 2/3, Nov./Jan. 1945'46; 10) Maart 1946 (extra uitgave?); 11) Jr. 9, No. 5, Mei 1946; 12) Laatste nr. der 9de jg., Juli 1946; 13) Jg. 10, no. 1/2, Sept./Nov. 1946; 14) Jg. 10, no. 3/4, Jan./Maart 1947.; Deels verkleurd; kleine onvolkomendheden.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.24
£ 62.11 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Signé French.