Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Explore (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1728210941 ISBN 13: 9781728210940
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. López Del Hierro, Fernando (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic School Pub, 2000
ISBN 10: 0736201815 ISBN 13: 9780736201810
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. López Del Hierro, Fernando (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. López Del Hierro, Fernando (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. López Del Hierro, Fernando (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. López Del Hierro, Fernando (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. López Del Hierro, Fernando (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. López Del Hierro, Fernando (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic School Pub, 2000
ISBN 10: 0736201815 ISBN 13: 9780736201810
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic School Pub, 2000
ISBN 10: 0736201815 ISBN 13: 9780736201810
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728210941 ISBN 13: 9781728210940
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. López Del Hierro, Fernando (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728210941 ISBN 13: 9781728210940
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. López Del Hierro, Fernando (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic School Pub, 2000
ISBN 10: 0736201815 ISBN 13: 9780736201810
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic School Pub, 1998
ISBN 10: 0736201815 ISBN 13: 9780736201810
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593466071 ISBN 13: 9780593466070
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Gutiérrez, Santy (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593466012 ISBN 13: 9780593466018
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Gutiérrez, Santy (illustrator).
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2025
ISBN 10: 0593466071 ISBN 13: 9780593466070
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Gutiérrez, Santy (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University Press Of America, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 0761856277 ISBN 13: 9780761856276
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good -. UNDERLINING ON 1 PAGE.
Language: English
Published by Bluewater Productions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1450784445 ISBN 13: 9781450784443
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bluewater Productions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1450784445 ISBN 13: 9781450784443
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Viking Books for Young Readers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0593466012 ISBN 13: 9780593466018
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Gutiérrez, Santy (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.85.
Language: Spanish
Published by Literatura Random House, 2018
ISBN 10: 8439734638 ISBN 13: 9788439734635
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Bluewater Productions, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985237465 ISBN 13: 9780985237462
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.