Language: English
Published by Heavy Metal / Tundra, Northampton, MA, 1993
ISBN 10: 1568620004 ISBN 13: 9781568620008
Seller: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: VG+. No Additional Printings Noted. Quarto. Green spine, colorful artwork covered boards are all clean and glossy. Book has light ubbing at the tips of the corners. Illustrated endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 62 pages. Graphic novel filled with colorful artwork. No dust jacket, as issued. Translated from the French by Mary Irwin.
Language: English
Published by Tundra Publishing / Heavy Metal, 1999
ISBN 10: 1568620004 ISBN 13: 9781568620008
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Heavy Metal Magazine December 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1568620004 ISBN 13: 9781568620008
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Some rubbing to covers and indentation.
Language: English
Published by Tundra Publishing / Heavy Metal, 1992
ISBN 10: 1568620004 ISBN 13: 9781568620008
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gently read, if at all. No markings. No dust jacket, as issued.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. English Translation. CLEAN near fine 1988 English Translation paperback.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear (i.e. dents, scratches), but is otherwise in clean condition.
Language: English
Published by Tundra Publishing / Heavy Metal, 1993
ISBN 10: 1568620004 ISBN 13: 9781568620008
Seller: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. ## AS NEW book is clean, crisp and unmarked. North American Edition, 1963. Pictorial covers, no dust jacket issued. Covers are fine with minimal shelf wear. Full color graphic novel based loosely on James Barrie's original story but taken by Loisel in some weird directions. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. Size: c. 9 1/4 by 12 3/4 inches. 62 pages. Bubble wrapped and custom boxed for standard shipping. Shipping rates will be quoted for Priority and International. Appears unused, unread. As New.
Language: English
Published by WW Norton Publishers, 2022
ISBN 10: 1683964373 ISBN 13: 9781683964377
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Tundra Publishing / Heavy Metal, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1568620004 ISBN 13: 9781568620008
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. 1st. Glossy Hardcover 62 Pp Plus A Couple Of Pages Of Sources. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Condition: good. Loisel, Régis (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Loisel; Lidwine (illustrator). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Loisel, Régis (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice hardcover graphic novel with a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. 24 hour shipping with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Loisel, Régis (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Loisel; Lidwine (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Loisel; Lidwine (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.