Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Office of Public Works,Ireland, 1996
ISBN 10: 0707601010 ISBN 13: 9780707601014
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Office of Public Works,Ireland, 1996
ISBN 10: 0707601010 ISBN 13: 9780707601014
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office January 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0707601010 ISBN 13: 9780707601014
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Language: English
Published by Kilmainham Jail Restoration Society, 1971
ISBN 10: 0950183202 ISBN 13: 9780950183206
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kilmainham Jail Restoration Society, 1971
ISBN 10: 0950183202 ISBN 13: 9780950183206
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Kilmainham Jail Restoration Society, 1971
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1971. No Edition Remarks. 217 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Heavy annotations, underlining and marginalia in pen throughout; text remains unaffected. Moderate cracking to gutters causing some looseness to binding but pages remain attached. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with mild staining, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has light tanning with soft chipping and crushing to ends. Lettering remains bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean.
Language: English
Published by Kilmainham Jail Restoration Society, Dublin, 1971
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Ireland
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pp.217.D.j. price clipped. Pertinent clippings and comment loosely inserted or tipped in including typed material on the death of the author and an extract from a 1946 issue of Inniu of an article on The First Court Martials by Piaras Beaslai in english.
Language: English
Published by An Roinn Ealaion, Oidhreachta, Dublin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0707601010 ISBN 13: 9780707601014
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austria
Condition: Wie Neu!!! Wie Neu!!!
Language: English
Published by The Office of Public Works, Ireland, 2006
ISBN 10: 0707601010 ISBN 13: 9780707601014
Seller: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: As New. xii 217 pages, illustrated. The book appears to have never been opened.
Language: English
Published by Office of Public Works, Ireland, 1996
ISBN 10: 0707601010 ISBN 13: 9780707601014
Seller: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. No markings or inscriptions. Very light wear to card covers. 1996 reprint.
Language: English
Published by Office of Public Works,Ireland, 1996
ISBN 10: 0707601010 ISBN 13: 9780707601014
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Fine condition. Clean pages. No markings.
Published by Kilmainham Jail Restoration Society, Dublin, 1971
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 218 Pages Illus., Dust Jacket Edge Chipped, Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Kilmainham Jail Restoration Society, Dublin,, 1971
Seller: Trinity Books, Boyle, ROSCO, Ireland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard back nr fine in very good dust jacket. Pp.217.D.w. price clipped. Illustrated 217 pages. First edition.
Published by Kilmainham Jail Restoration Society, Dublin, 1971
Seller: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, KK, Ireland
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. pp xii, 217. Light volume - shipping charge will be reduced at processing stage. 'This book is a compilation of the last written words of the men who were executed after the Rising of Easter Week, 1916. It includes also some of the statements made and dispatches issued by the leaders during the Week, at the surrender, and after it, as well as some references to their activities while fighting was in progress. It has been thought well, too, to include accounts, where it has been possible to come upon such, of the last moments of the leaders from the lips of the relatives or friends who visited them or the priests who attended them. Some of the letters herein are being published for the first time.' This copy lacks dust-jacket. Inscription of previous owner to f.f.e.p.
Published by THE STATIONARY OFFICE, DUBLIN, 1990
Seller: Highstreet Books ABA ILAB, Honiton, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. The last words of men who were executed after the Easter Rising . of 1916. 8vo, Pp, xii, 217, [1] Original card covers black with title on front . Interesting book filled with letters and statements of the leaders of the 1916 rising.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office, Dublin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0707601010 ISBN 13: 9780707601014
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Soft cover. 8vo. pp xii, 217. Original publisher's illustrated black covers, lettered white on spine and front cover. Text in English and Irish. From the working library of the actor Peter O'Toole (1932 - 2013) with his posthumous bookplate. This small typographic bookplate reads 'From the Library of Peter O'Toole' and was designed by Michael Mitchell of Libanus Press and was authorised by the executors of his estate. Signed presentation from fellow actor, Kenneth Griffith on the title page to Peter O'Toole, "Dearest O'Toole, this has the makings of the Great Irish film. I want to script it - Griffith, May 10th, 1992." Illustrated in b/w throughout. ISBN: 0707601010 Faint rubbing, otherwise very good.
Published by Kilmainham Jail Restoration Society, Dublin, 1971
Seller: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Association Member: SNEAB
First Edition
Original Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. With the scarce dust jacket. An attractive copy.
Language: Irish
Published by Office of Public Works,Ireland, 1996
ISBN 10: 0707601010 ISBN 13: 9780707601014
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good.