Line Arthur (40 results)
More imagesANIMAL FARM. (Penquin Modern Classics.)
ORWELL, George (Pseudonym of Eric Arthur Blair -1903-1950), C.M. Woodhouse (intro)
Language: English
Published by Penquin Modern Classics., Great Britain, United Kingdom 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.45
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. 33rd Edition. 120 pages "It is the history of a revolution that went wrong - and of the excellent excuses that weer forthcoming at every step for each perversion of the original doctrine." >> Cover scuffing & minor creasing; few interior pages are dog-eared. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" ta…ll. Painted & Line Drawn Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.
Published by The MacMillan Co., NY 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Reading Copy, No. 365. Line drwgs and B&W photos (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(no pr ice) DUST JACKET Hardcover. very clean, solid bright.; GOLD spine & cover titles on RED covers. DJ ARTWORK duplicates book. GOLD ENDPAPERS. ; 128pg pages; attractive book.Divided into the musical staves of a… carol rather than chapters.continuously in print since it was first published in the winter of 1843, stands out as the quintessential Christmas story. Illustrated by RACKHAM, ARTHUR B& W LINE ILUST (illustrator).
The Democratic Experience: A Short American History
Dengler, Carl N; Cochran, Thomas C.; De Santis, Vincent P.; Hamilton, Holman; Harbaugh, William H.; Line, Arthur S.; Nye, Russel B.; Potter, David M.; Ver Steeg, Clarence L.
Published by Scott Foresman and Company, Glenview, IL. 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Third Edition. Wraps have rubbed edges. Prior owner name on front reverse. Some underlining in early part oftext. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by MACMILLAN READERS PUB 1952 verso, NY 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition.. Good Ex- SCHOOL Condition. Original stiff paper covers rebound in HARDCOVERS. ; BOUND IN COLORFUL, "MONKEY IN GREEN TREE" YELLOW cloth HARD COVERS. .showing minimal school use reminders.White endpapers, 7 SHORT TALES OF ADVENTURES with Skippy, a (Capuchian?) monkey. Easy reading text. wi…th many interesting artwork drawings. Solidly bound.not a common item., but quite popular topic.YOUTHFUL MONKEY! ; 32+pg thin pages; EARLY READER issued by MACMILLAN about the same time Scott Foresman's Dick and Jane became popular. Cute MONKEY character's Cover ILUST Shows MONKEY IN TREE, CITY NEARBY. Illustrated by Payzant,charles Line Drawing (illustrator).

FIELD & STREAM - Volume 82, Number 3 - July 1977
Samson, Jack (editor) (E. B. Mann; Richard L. Henry; Daniel Alber; Arthur Oglesby; Dennis Walrod; Les line; Ken Schultz; C Herb Williams; John Scott; Frank Sargeant; Bill Tarrant; Patrick F. McManus; Bernie Roberts; Bob Behme; H. G. Tapply; sylvia Bashline; Barry Carne Anderson; Jim Bashline; Ernest P. Docklar)
Published by Living Outdoors - CBS Publications, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with some discolouration on the lower right of some of the pages. Cover photograph by Bob Gooch. Hunting and Fishing articles by assorted authors: E. B. Mann; Richard L. Henry; Daniel Alber; Arthur Oglesby; Dennis Walrod; Les line; Ken Schultz; C Herb Wil…liams; John Scott; Frank Sargeant; Bill Tarrant; Patrick F. McManus; Bernie Roberts; Bob Behme; H. G. Tapply; sylvia Bashline; Barry Carne Anderson; Jim Bashline; and Ernest P. Docklar; along with the usual feature writers. Size: 4to. Bob Gooch; (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
Published by Purnell, London 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Pictorial Boards. Condition: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. First Edition of This Edition. Foxing to page edges , wear to spine.NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES.Please email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Line Drawings & Comic Strip (illustrator). Not Inscribed or Signed.

Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, Chicago IL 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st. First American Edition; printed end papers; 368 clean, unmarked pages/index. a diary of his seven months as a ship's surgeon on an Arctic whaler in 1880. photographs, line-drawings and Maps (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. First Fontana Edition. Browned edges. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY. Please email for further details Size: Mass Market Paperback. Line Drawings (illustrator). Not Inscribed or Signed.
Language: English
Published by Daily Sketch Publications, London UK
- Hardcover
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 319 pages. No dustjacket. Very clean red hardback binding with textured faux-leather covering. Bright gilt-coloured logo of ship to front board and titles to spine. Very clean pages. Rackham, Arthur (Illustrated in line by( (illustrator).
Published by World Book Company, Yonkers-on-Hudson, NY
- Hardcover
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.06
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. (1944) 188 pp. Original dark green cloth covers, a bit rubbed. Illust. w/ halftones and line drawings. Contents nice. O. Wentworth Huckel (Halftones and Line Drawings) (illustrator).
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc. (1967), New York 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 140pp Written by a leading authority on mechanical musical instruments, this book traces the history and development of the cylinder and disc musical box and describes some of the many other forms of mechanical instruments produced from the earliest times. For the first time, complete instructions are given on repair and ove…rhaul of various muscial box mechanisms and their cases. Franklin 8728. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). 44 plates and 21 line ill. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by William Heinemann Medical Books Ltd, London 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Burgundy Cloth. Condition: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Slightly Grubby. First Edition. Please Email for further details. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Diagrams & Line Drawings (illustrator). Signed By a "Dan Hall".
Published by Chronica Botanica Co.
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1950 Sm Quarto, 1950, PP.223, Lectures On The Biology Of Mycorrhizae And Related Structures A New Series Of Plant Science Books, Volume 22. Extensive Bibliography, B & W Plates, Line Drawings (illustrator).
Published by 0803258550
Seller: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, U.S.A.Inkberry Books
Contact seller3-star sellerFine. Lavender, David, 1910-2003. Ranch life Colorado. Cowboys Colorado Biography.

Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, , United KingdomSapience Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.00
£ 17.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard with Dust Jacket. Condition: Fine in like dust jacket. First printing. Fine in like dust jacket. 272pp. RRP £16.99. Illustrated with plates from photographs, line drawings and maps. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1933
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.50
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. 138 Pp. Grey Cloth Stamped In Black. Sixth Printing Stated, Copyright 1933, No Later Date. Near Fine, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $1.60, A Few Short Tears And Minute Losses At Edges.
Published by W.B. Saunders Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by S.W Partridge & Co, London
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 25.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brown Decorated Cloth. Condition: Very Good Grubby Boards. No Jacket. 10th Edition 53rd Thousand. Undated Circa 1895.Please Email for further details or Direct Enquiries Tel : 01822 810108 Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Line Drawings (illustrator). "M Howett" Recitation 1895 Pri.
Language: English
Published by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blue Cloth. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. First Edition. Stained boards , browned endpapers , title page and last index page. Please Email for further details Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾". Illustrated with Line Drawings (illustrator). Signed By "M March 157 Dumford.
Published by Crown Publishing, New York NY 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.89
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4 to, 140 pp, including through Index, Chapter 10 is 18 pp of Musical Box Makers and Agents. Bright orange cloth, title gilt on spine only. Light wear and bumping to corners. Binding square and solid. newspaper article, dated 9/17/75, is taped by the corners to r…ear pastedown, otherwise interior is clean of any marks or defects. DUST JACKET is red and tan with three photos on front panel. Back panel is blank. one large (1"x2") chip top left corner of front panel. Otherwise intact with some wrinkles, rubbing at edges, with light chipping at base of spine and along top edge. NOT price-clipped ($7.50), priced in American dollars, bottom of back flap states: Printed in Great Britain. My guess is this is a First American Printing. Book Description: Ord-Hume, Arthur W. F. G., Crown Pub., nd (1967), c1967, 1967. 1st Edition, cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/chipped & price clipped vg dj, 140 pp w/index & bibliography, B & W photographic illus. w/drawings by the author, 4to. 44 black and white plates and 19 line drawings. (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Houghlin Mifflin, Boston, MA 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.56
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 1st American editoin; blue c w/gilt decorations/titles; 452 clean, unmarked pages. 8 Colored Plates and Numerous Line Drawings By A.L. Collins (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Caxton, Surrey
- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Blue Cloth. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Undated Circa 1938. Complete 3 volume set with index.NO EXTRA POSTAGE BEYOND OUR STANDARD RATES! (UK ONLY). & FULLY INSURED. (UK) .Please email for further details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Black & White Illustrations & Line Drawings Throughout (illustrator). Not Inscribe…d or Signed.

- Hardcover
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cream Cloth. Condition: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good (crease). 1982 Edition : 119th Year. Please email for further details.VERY HEAVY. NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Colour ,Photographs & Line Drawings (illustrator). Not Inscribed or Signed.

Published by Blackie, London
- Hardcover
Seller: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, United KingdomCHARLES BOSSOM
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Pictorail boards. Slight wear to edges (Rubbed to spine sides). No inscription 96 pages clean and tight. Coloured frontispiece Size: 4to. Coloured frontispiece & Line drawing Plates (illustrator).
More imagesThe Monist, Vol. 16, # 3, July 1909 : Professor Mach, Mariners' Compass, the Bible & Zend Avesta, Primitive Philosophy, π in Christian Prophecy, Magic Cubes, Pythagorean Numbers, Esperanto, Relativity, Hume vs Kant, Arthur O. Lovejoy, W. S. Andrews the Designer of the Titanic. and more
Paul Carus (Editor) / Paul Carus, Friedrich Hirth, Arthur O. Lovejoy, Lawrence H. Mills, W. S. Andrews, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by Open Court, Chicago 1909
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Brothertown Books, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Brothertown Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 57.62
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Here is an unopened 1909 "Monist", being Volume XVI, No, 3. The full title is "The Monist, a Quarterly Magazine Devoted to the Philosophy of Science" The editor was Dr. Paul Carus. As you can see, perusing the Table of Contents, there was much more than science in each issue. As was… usually the case, it is an exciting issue. Topics frequently covered religion, philosophy, occult studies, and psychic phenomena. This periodical provided a forum for a great many discussions and debates on the many scientific, religious, mental, psychological, and social issues. Some of the most influential minds of the time contributed to the magazine. One fascinating artice on Magic Cubes is by W. S. Andrews, the main designer of the Titanic, who went down with the ship. Another interesting piece that is found at the end of the main part of the magazine, and just before the promotional pages, is a two page piece titled "Foundation for a Lay Church". The two pages present the Program and General Principles for such an effort. The magazine remains unopened (ie: leaves still joined, so the issue remains unread) TITLE : The Monist, The Monist, a Quarterly Magazine Devoted to the Philosophy of Science IMPRINT : Open Court Publishing Co. ISSUE : Vol. XVI, No. 3 DATE : July 1906 PLACE : Chicago EDITOR : Paul Carus CONTRIBUTORS : Paul Carus, Friedrich Hirth, Arthur O. Lovejoy, Lawrence H. Mills, W. S. Andrews, et al. DETAILS : Quarterly periodical; size: approx. 6 1/4' x 9 1/2"; printed cardstock wraps, glued and stapled; contains a few illustrations; pages 321 - 480 (160 pp), plus 12 pages of publishers promotional ads. CONTENTS [Thanks to Wikipedia for some of the material referenced] - Origin of the Mariners' Compass in China . by Friedrich Hirth (1845 - 1927). Hirth was a prominent German-American Sinologist. - Professor Mach's Philosophy . by Paul Carus (1852 - 1919). A liberal German-American author, editor, philosopher, and student of comparative religion. A prolific author, Carus published 75 books and 1500 articles. Carus was a follower of Charles Sanders Pierce (founder of American Pragmatism), and published a number of works by Pierce. - The Fundamental Concept of the Primitive Philosophy . by Arthur O. Lovejoy (1873 - 1962) Arthur Oncken Lovejoy was an American philosopher and intellectual historian who was the founder of a discipline called 'the history of ideas. His book "The Great Chain of Being" is considered to be one of the most influential texts written in that discipline. - The Bible, the Persian Inscriptions, and the Avesta . by Lawrence H. Mills (1837 - 1918) Mills was an English Professor of Zend Philology at Oxford. - Magic Cubes . by W. S. Andrews . Andrews was the main designer of the RMS Titanic, sailing on her maiden voyage, and seems to have chosen to go down with the ship he designed. - The Number π in Christian Prophecy . by Paul Carus CRITICISMS AND DISCUSSIONS : - Magic Squares and Pythagorean Numbers . C. A. Browne, Jr. (1870 - 1947) Browne was a noted Agricultural Chemist and science historian. - Thoughts on Time, Space, and Existence . David P. Abbott (1863 - 1944) Abbott was an American Magician and inventor. He was famous for exposing mediums. - Esperanto . Paul Carus - On the Notion of God and the Principle of Relativity . by Lucian Arréat (1841 - 1922) French Critic, philosopher, and author - Hume vs Kant . William Meyer. . Meyer lived in West Hoboken, New Jersey - Theory of Limits . G. W. Greenwood . Mr. Greenwood taught at McKendree College, Illinois CONDITION . NEAR FINE . This is a previously owned periodical that has never been opened (ie: the leaves have not been separated, and are just as the publisher released them) - The outer edges of the magazine are slightly worn, as is normal with publications that are issued with slight over-extended and untrimmed leaves. But overall the issue is trim and exceptionally free of signs of handling. Line Illustrations (Magic Cubes) (illustrator).
NOW AND THEN By Knipe, eMilie Benson & Knipe, Alden Arthur
By Knipe, Emilie Benson & Knipe, Alden Arthur, Blank Endpaper Light FoX, B/W Frontispiece of 2 Girls, B/W Illustrated Line Drawings By Emilie Knipe
Published by New York & London Century Company 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, CA, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HARDBACK NODustjacket,1925, 1st Edition, NF/VG-, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Lite Green Olive Decorated cloth with Red & Black 2 Children Holding Dolls, Cover light Wear & Sun Edges & Spine, 150 pgs, InteriOR nice tight Clean light FoX, Wear.

The Golden Road; An Anthology of Travel
Stanley, Arthur [Selected and Arranged by] Line Drawings by Phyllis Bray
Published by Published by J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd., Bedford Street, London First Edition . London 1938. 1938
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original strawberry cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 623 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrated headers. Spine ends and corners a little soft. Very Good condition book in near Very Good condition…dust wrapper with two 5 mm pieces of papers missing to the top and foot of the spine, chips to the lower corners, not price clipped 7s 6d. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, it does not adhere to the book or to the dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. LITERATURE 1926-1945.
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London 1898
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Loose Pages / Plastic Folder. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Were These One Of Your Ancestors.They Were From North Quay Mill, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk & Southtown.It Contains 3 Pages Of Text plus Illustrations .Please Email For Further Details. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Black & White Line Drawings (illustrator)…. Not Signed or Inscribed. Loose Pages.
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London 1901
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United KingdomJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 25.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Loose Pages / Plastic Folder. Condition: Very Good (AVERAGE). No Jacket. First Edition. Is This One of Your Ancestors? . His Address was Birkbeck Bank Chambers, Southampton Buildings, London , It Contains 2 Pages of Text plus 1 Illustration . Please Email For Further Details Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Black & White Line Drawing…s (illustrator). Not Signed or Inscribed. Loose Pages.