Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0399532374 ISBN 13: 9780399532375
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 0399152873 ISBN 13: 9780399152870
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. book, binding, Dj and text all in "as New" condition, binding tight and square no damage, DJ price not clipped, text clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2010
ISBN 10: 0547232829 ISBN 13: 9780547232829
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Presents a reference for owners of aging dogs that shares comprehensive recommendations for providing the best possible care, offering information on nutrition, cognitive decline, and coping with loss. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Seller: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. normal edge wear o/w contents are very clean.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 0838512593 ISBN 13: 9780838512593
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Strong Women, Strong Backs: Everything You Need to Know to Prevent, Treat, and Beat Back Pain This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 2010
ISBN 10: 0547232829 ISBN 13: 9780547232829
Seller: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: NF. Dust Jacket Condition: NF. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Octavo. Light brown boards and spine with siny gilt lettering on the spine. Nearly unnoticable bump at the head of the spine and light bumping at the tail. White endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 269 pages. Dust Jacket - has a nearly unnoticable trace of rubbing at the very tips of the upper front and lower rear corners.
Language: English
Published by Perigee Books 04/09/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0399533605 ISBN 13: 9780399533600
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2007
ISBN 10: 0618663045 ISBN 13: 9780618663040
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. IT'S NEW - WE SHIP DAILY WITH T.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by 1974 Verlag Gerhard Witzstrock, 1974
ISBN 10: 3879210160 ISBN 13: 9783879210169
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 158 247 Seiten ISBN 3-87921-016-0 3879210160.