Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742519902 ISBN 13: 9780742519909
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great used condition. name written inside front coverOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Excellent copy, nearly new. Clean, solid copy with unmarked text. Cover has negligible wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0252079140 ISBN 13: 9780252079146
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Key Curriculum Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559536500 ISBN 13: 9781559536509
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. NEW-CRISP AND CLEAN - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
paperback. Condition: Good. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0820356042 ISBN 13: 9780820356044
Seller: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, ownerhip stamp to half-title page. Clean pages and sound binding.
Seller: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. General Hall, 1994. Hard cover, first edition. Has some underlining and highlighting; not perfect but a solid reading copy.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0817356673 ISBN 13: 9780817356675
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. p.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2004 Lexington Books Pub. Pages clean and bright, appears unread. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth. Front cover has small bend, no tears or folds.
Language: English
Published by Pickwick Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725290111 ISBN 13: 9781725290112
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Levy Gorvy, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 1944379215 ISBN 13: 9781944379216
Seller: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. 10 x 7.5 inches. 96 pages. Profusely illustrated in color. Original pictorial boards. "The work of American sculptor and musician Terry Adkins (1953-2014) often started with a theme or idea, illuminated by sculptural components that sometimes housed a performative element. The performative and sculptural aspects of his practice evolved in tandem, and utilized materials that had likely served another purpose, be they instruments, materials from his printmaking experiences or locally sourced items. This catalog accompanies Lévy Gorvy's first solo exhibition of Adkins' works, exploring the materiality of his sculptures. The exhibition was curated by Charles Gaines, a celebrated artist and longtime friend and collaborator of Adkins', who contributes an essay to this publication that explores the experience of viewing Adkins' sculptures. Also included are an essay by Michael Brenson and newly commissioned poetry by Robin Coste Lewis" (the publisher). New in shrinkwrap.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 592 pages. 8.60x5.70x1.70 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 8.51x9.45x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 592 pages. 8.60x5.70x1.70 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 576 pages. 8.50x5.80x1.80 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by J Paul Getty Museum Pubns, 2025
ISBN 10: 1606069330 ISBN 13: 9781606069332
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. 7.51x4.51x7.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 576 pages. 8.50x5.80x1.80 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807170380 ISBN 13: 9780807170380
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Pickwick Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725290111 ISBN 13: 9781725290112
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.68 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by J Paul Getty Museum Pubns, 2025
ISBN 10: 1606069330 ISBN 13: 9781606069332
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. 7.51x4.51x7.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Key Curriculum Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1559536500 ISBN 13: 9781559536509
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0742519902 ISBN 13: 9780742519909
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742525570 ISBN 13: 9780742525573
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2006
ISBN 10: 0822336685 ISBN 13: 9780822336686
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0847685071 ISBN 13: 9780847685073
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742550389 ISBN 13: 9780742550384
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by George Allen & Unwin, London
ISBN 10: 0049420968 ISBN 13: 9780049420960
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
[0-04-942096-8] 1972, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 208pp. Photographs, illustrations, maps, notes, index. A small part of the top corner of the rear panel of the dust jacket is worn and has started peeling. Contributors include Richard Ollard (Michael Lewis). Foreword by J.T. Lewis. Locale: ; Isle of Wight; Spithead. (Military, Naval History, Royal Navy).
Language: English
Published by Dulwich Centre Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0958667845 ISBN 13: 9780958667845
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!