Language: English
Published by Dee Publisher, Ivan R., 1993
ISBN 10: 1566630150 ISBN 13: 9781566630153
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dee Publisher, Ivan R., 1993
ISBN 10: 1566630150 ISBN 13: 9781566630153
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ivan R. Dee Publisher, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566630150 ISBN 13: 9781566630153
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ivan R. Dee Publisher, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566630150 ISBN 13: 9781566630153
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ivan R. Dee Publisher, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566630150 ISBN 13: 9781566630153
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 290 pages, very good condition, crease to inner flap of dj; no internal marks.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ivan R. Dee, Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566630150 ISBN 13: 9781566630153
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A clean, crisp, hardcover in fine condition. Fine DJ.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First Edition. A as new book in an as new dust jacket. Nice!
Language: English
Published by Ivan R. Dee; Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566630150 ISBN 13: 9781566630153
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. Octavo, 9 1/2" tall, 289 pages, red quarter-cloth over boards. A near fine, clean, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear but top fore-edge lightly soiled; gently read, binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket, back-strip color faded (sunned) with the original price present.
HARDCOVER. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! American first edition, first printing. Published in 1993. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ivan R. Dee, Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566630150 ISBN 13: 9781566630153
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First American Edition. (9)289pp + section with 36 illustrations. Appendix & index. Crisp unread condition. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. book is tight with no markings, some minor soiling to page edges, dj had some rubbing and slight curling to edges.
Language: English
Published by Ivan R. Dee, Chicago, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566630150 ISBN 13: 9781566630153
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy with sharp corners, firm hinges and DJ in VG+ condition. BP/Artists.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Chicago:Ivan R.Dee, 1993. Hard Cover w/ DJ. First American edition (no additional printings indicated). Bio detailing diplomatic career of the artist Peter Paul Rubens. Text is clean and solid, no names or markings, appears unread. DJ is clean, not price-clipped ($27.50)and protected in mylar cover. Book and DJ condition: Fine. Books are carefully packaged and shipped in a box.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st US Edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Ivan R. Dee. Hardcover. Like New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Hardcover First Ed. Rubens was a great painter. A man, his work and his world. (289 Pgs.) Illustrated in B/W plates. VVG Book in Near VVG DJ.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Text has pencil underlining and margin marks. Binding tight. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.