Lee Stan Evanier Mark (14 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.06
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.88
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.22
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
comic. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
comic. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
comic. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Fantastic Four No. 1: Panel by Panel
Stan Lee, Jack Kirby, Chip Kidd, Geoff Spear, Mark Evanier, Tom Brevoort
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams 2021
Series: Panel by Panel, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Panel by Panel
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.13
£ 9.73 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover with dust-jacket. Signed by Chip Kidd and Mark Evanier. No flaws. Kirby, Jack (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Maximum FF: A Visual Exegesis of Fantastic Four #1
Stan Lee, Jack Kirby, Walter Mosley, Mark Evanier, Paul Sahre
- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.69
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The top edge of the jacket is creased and shelf worn with the of the jackets spine being bumped. The edges of the covers spine are bumped. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 38.54
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Very Good. Near Very Good. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, has some pulls to the binding and a light crack at the acknowledgment page, bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and some slight rubbing to the covers. Overall, this is a solid, clean and bright, Near Very Good copy in a like dus…t jacket, which has bumps with shallow peels and short tears at the spine ends and corners, slight wear to the edges, and an area of sticker remnants over the barcode on the back. Very Good wraparound band with rubbing and slight smudging to the covers, and a touch of wear to the edges.
More imagesA Visual Exegesis of Fantastic Four #I [Walter Mosley Signed Bookplate Laid in]
Stan Lee; Jack Kirby; Walter Mosley; Mark Evanier; Paul Sahre
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, U.S.A.Capitol Hill Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 50.11
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good +. Very Good +. New York: Marvel Enterprises, 2005. First Edition. Bookplate signed by Mosley loosely laid in front. Quarto. 236 pages. Color illustrations. Illustrated dust jacket, folds out to double-sided poster. Illustrated boards. Dust jacket rubbed with some creasing along edges. Boards slightly crushe…d at spine ends and top rear corner bumped. Rear gutter starting but otherwise binding sound and pages unmarked.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.32
£ 17.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. Hardcover- 1st. Print (Limited to 1158 copies) - NEW/NEW - The man from the Texas town of Rawhide, Johnny Bart, is the fastest draw in the wild West, but that kind of reputation doesn't come easy, and with the law on his trail it's all for one for the Rawhide…Kid. Every no-good varmit west of the Mississippi from Mister Lightning to the Barker Brothers to Jasper Jelko is looking to build his rep over the Kid's dead body, and when you've got friends like Jesse James, who needs enemies?! So do yerself some good book learin', reserve your copy today, and one day you might be just as good as the roughest, toughest, rootin'est, tootin'est cowboy who ever kicked back a glass of milk! - Collects Rawhide Kid Nos. 26 to 35. KIRBY, JACK : DAVIS, JACK : HECK, DON (illustrator).