Lea Mccarty (75 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Smith-Southwestern, Inc. ; Scenic Art, Inc January 1993 1993

    0940188333 / 9780940188334

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scenic Art Inc. 1993

    0940188333 / 9780940188334

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has some staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scenic Art Inc. 1993

    0940188333 / 9780940188334

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mike Roberts Color Productions 1987

    0940188031 / 9780940188037

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 4.03 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Saddle-stitched (softcover). Condition: Very Good. Mildly Edgeworn. Top edge sunned. Binding firm. Size: Oversized. McCarty, Lea F. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mike Roberts Color Production, Berkeley, CA 1988

    0940188031 / 9780940188037

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VG/none, used, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 48pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. There is a copyright date of 1959 but I believe this was printed much later. Sl;ight rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners lightly rubbed. Lea Franklin McCarty

  • Language: English

    Published by Scenic Art (edition ) 1959

    1562740113 / 9781562740115

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Lea F. McCarty (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scenic Art 1959

    1562740113 / 9781562740115

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Raphael Tuck & Sons 1909

    Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Postcard 3½ x 5½". Condition: As New. 1909 Tuck's Postcard; Unposted; Raised imprint; Hudson-Fulton Celebration; Divided Back. McCarty, Lea (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scenic Art 1959

    1562740113 / 9781562740115

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.77

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Lea F. McCarty (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scenic Art 1959

    1562740113 / 9781562740115

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lea F. McCarty (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mike Roberts Color Productions 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: GOOD. 44 clean, unmarked, tight pages; a little spotting on outer edges of textblock; cover has light shelf and corner wear and spotting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mike Roberts Color Productions 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. usual library markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Coachwhip Publications 2014

    1616462787 / 9781616462789

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mike Roberts Color, Oakland, CA 1960

    0940188031 / 9780940188037

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.58

    £ 5.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Published by MIke Roberts Color Productions 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mike Roberts Color Productions (1988), Oakland, CA 1988

    0940188031 / 9780940188037

    • Softcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps w/DJ. Condition: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Oakland, CA: Mike Roberts Color Productions. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. (1988). . Wraps w/DJ. Sm 4to., 48 pp., shelfwear . Color Illustrations (illustrator).

  • Published by Mike Roberts Color Productions, Oakland, CA 1959

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.03

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Booklet. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good minus condition copy of first edition of 1959 with creases on back cover and light handling/reading wear to front cover.

  • Published by Minke Roberts Color Production 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.41

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by MIke Roberts Color Productions

    • Softcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Good.

  • Published by MIke Roberts Color Productions January 1959 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.27

    £ 4.57 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Alternate cover. This is the yellow edition dated 1959. Shelf wear to covers.

  • Published by Mike Roberts Color Productions, Oakland, CA 1988

    • Softcover

    Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.80

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Stapled Booklet. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. A near-fine condition booklet showing slight evidence of reading/handling. An original price-sticker at top of front cover.

  • Published by Mike Roberts Color Production, Berkeley, California, U. S. A. 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.06

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Orange Pictorial Wraps Featuring A Painting Of Wes Hardin On The Front. Small Scuff On Front And Light Soiling. Damp Stain To The Lower One Inch. Good Reading Copy.

  • Published by Mike Roberts Color January 1959 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.84

    £ 4.57 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable.

  • Published by First edition, copyright by Mike Roberts Color Productions, Berkeley, California, 1959. 1959

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.76

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is a 4to size softcover publication. Spine tips are rubbed. Cover corners are lightly bumped. Some fading along spine edge. 44 pages with 20 full page color illustrations by the author.

  • Published by Mike Roberts Color 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.34

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. 44 clean, unmarked, tight pages; lightly penciled price, note, and initials on upper front flyleaf; light shelf wear, creased lower front corner, and small sticker on cover.

  • Published by N/A 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Alan Newby

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.45

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: VG+. 44 pp - Wraps - A page of text with a full page color painting on opposite page - Billy the Kid, Pat Garrett etc. - VG+.

  • Published by [S. N. ] 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. The booklet is in great condition, clean and unmarked. Has some light shelf wear, inside covers have a little darkening. Nice copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Publishing Concepts LLC 2025

    1957307935 / 9781957307930

    • Softcover

    Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.32

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 274 pgs. Bill Heitland's New Novel. Mystery/Drama. McCarty, Lea (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Mike Roberts Color Productions, California 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.K & B Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 44 pp. frontis, appendix, 20 full page color portraits accompanied by full page text, foreword by A.M. King. Examples of the gunfighters are Bill Longley, King Fisher, Jim Courtright, Clay Allison, John Wesley Hardin, Luke Short, Ben Thompson, Jesse James, Billy the Kid, Wyatt Ea

  • Published by Scenic Art Publishing -

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.