Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415914612 ISBN 13: 9780415914611
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415914612 ISBN 13: 9780415914611
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415914450 ISBN 13: 9780415914451
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Clean, sturdy, unmarked copy in good condition. Light shelf wear, a few pressure marks on the covers, sticker over the ISBN on the reverse. Good, used copy. SZ.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814798268 ISBN 13: 9780814798263
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: Pangea, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. May contain marks and or highlighting. Used items are NOT guaranteed to include components, i.e. CDs, Access codes, etc. Ships from our Kentucky facility. Ships same day if ordered before 1 PM EST, Monday - Friday. Contact us with any questions!
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xvi, 224 pp., notes, select bibliography, index.
Language: English
Published by New York University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0814798268 ISBN 13: 9780814798263
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: New Story Community Books, Marshall, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, clean pages, binding square and tight, minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 027108782X ISBN 13: 9780271087825
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415914450 ISBN 13: 9780415914451
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.