Lammers Herbert (44 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.29
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 5th. ***Please Read*** marks on some pages - My shelf location - 54-a-26*.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company/New York, NY 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. No DJ. General wear to covers edges/corners. Covers have some light scuffing. Content pages have underlining and margin notes. 630 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.37
£ 2.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Later printing. 3rd edition. Near fine jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fourth Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; MINUTE STORAGE SHELF WEAR PHOTOS EMAILED WHEN ASKEDPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. This is a VG hardcover, fourth edition copy in black binding, no DJ. From a power company's library.
More imagesPublished by McGraw-Hill Book Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's signature on front free end page. Moderate loosening to binding. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the Revised Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.99
£ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover, 3rd edition; scuffing, light edge wear, fading to cover; former owner's stamping inside front board; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 33.03
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.62
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 217 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich a…uch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 445.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.54
£ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVery Good. Hardcover, 5th edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; light corner bumps; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and edge wear, a few small tears.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.Book_Mob
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.68
£ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. 8th. Minor wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. Ships same day in most cases!Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 43.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.53
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 8th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Steam Plant Operation
Lammers, Thomas F.; Lammers, Herbert B.; Woodruff, Everett B. Steam-Plant Operation
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.72
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. seventh edition hardback book in near fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 33.91
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by McGraw Hill Book Company
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by McGraw Hill Book Company, U.S.A 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.00
£ 12.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, green cloth bound, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 49.90
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, no jacket, in Good + condition, Eighth Edition, there are no stamps writing or marks, some edge wear at the corners, scuffing on the glossy covers, straight spine, solid binding, clean bright unmarked pages, a nice reading copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 47.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

Animals of Manitoba
Wrigley, Robert E. (Ed.); William B. Preston; Herbert W.R. Copland; David E. McInnes; John E. Dubois; James A. Carson (Illust.); George E. Lammers (Foreword)
Published by Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1974
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.37
£ 11.93 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 158. Small 8vo. Illusrated card covers. Replete with lovely black-and-white drawings, illustrations of various small animals. One map. Appears unread; as new.
Animals of Manitoba
Wrigley, Robert E. (Ed.); William B. Preston; Herbert W.R. Copland; David E. McInnes; John E. Dubois; James A. Carson (Illust.); George E. Lammers (Foreword)
Published by Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1974
- First Edition
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.37
£ 11.93 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 158. Small 8vo. Illusrated card covers. Replete with lovely black-and-white drawings, illustrations of various small animals. One map. Appears unread; as new.

- Hardcover
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, worcester, MA, U.S.A.RUSH HOUR BUSINESS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 59.16
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings.stickers or stains, fast shipping with tracking number.
THE REPUBLIC OF PLATO, Volume I, Books I-V
Woodruff, Everett B.; Lammers, Herbert B.; Lammers, Thomas F.
Published by Cambridge University Press, London, England, United Kingdom 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. DJ has wear, soil, chips, tears and label, wear, soil to edges and bottom of spine. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Boo…k as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.

Language: German
Published by Neumünster : Karl Wachholtz Verlag 1954
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, GermanyANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.34
£ 38.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 88 S.Ill., graph. Darst., 1 Kt. Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Hardcover
Seller: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.CampusBear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 83.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.12
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 608 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.