Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pons, Bernadette (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pons, Bernadette (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pons, Bernadette (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Pons, Adela (illustrator).
Condition: New. Pons, Adela (illustrator).
Condition: New. Pons, Adela (illustrator).
Condition: New. Pons, Adela (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Pons, Adela (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Pons, Bernadette (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Pons, Bernadette (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Pons, Adela (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Pons, Adela (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Pons, Adela (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New. DIVA ONLINE.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1648961711 ISBN 13: 9781648961717
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Ogle, Matt (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Architectural Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1648961711 ISBN 13: 9781648961717
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Ogle, Matt (illustrator).
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492305553 ISBN 13: 9781492305552
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019928647 ISBN 13: 9782019928643
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le Th��tre. Book.
Condition: Very Good. 1st ed. 1998. Corr. 2nd printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este manual ofrece consejos prácticos sobre salud para viajeros. Escrito por expertos en medicina tropical, proporciona información esencial para mantenerse saludable durante viajes internacionales. Cubre temas como vacunas, prevención de enfermedades transmitidas por vectores, botiquín de viaje y cómo actuar ante problemas de salud en el extranjero. Una guía útil para cualquier persona que planee viajar y desee cuidar su salud. EAN: 9788445801673 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Deportes y Recreación Título: Salud y viajes. Manual de consejos prácticos Autor: Manuel Corachán Cuyás| J. Gascon Brustenga| L. Ruiz Guzman| R. Battestini Pons Editorial: Elsevier - Masson Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 276 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Como nuevo. : La 'Guía 33: Permiso B' es una guía de seguridad vial publicada por Pons Editorial. Esta edición, en tapa blanda y en español, ofrece 168 páginas de información esencial para conductores. Publicada el 17 de junio de 2019, esta guía es una herramienta útil para comprender las normas de tráfico y mejorar la seguridad en la carretera. EAN: 9788416037247 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Guía 33: Permiso B Autor: Pons Seguridad Vial, SL Editorial: Pons Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 168 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Bueno. : Manual 3: Permiso B es una guía de referencia en español publicada por Pons Editorial en 2019. Esta primera edición en tapa blanda cuenta con 276 páginas y está diseñada para ser una herramienta útil en el estudio y la consulta. El libro aborda temas relacionados con el permiso de conducir B, ofreciendo información detallada y actualizada. EAN: 9788416037223 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Manual 3: Permiso B Autor: SL Pons Editorial Editorial: Pons Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 276 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Aceptable. : Taquilla 13 es un libro de R.L. Stine, perteneciente a la serie La Casa del Terror. En esta historia, Luke Greene, un estudiante de séptimo grado, se aterra al descubrir que le han asignado la taquilla número 13 en su primer día de clases. La trama explora temas de superstición y terror juvenil, ideal para lectores jóvenes que disfrutan de emociones y misterio. Publicado por Montena en español, este libro promete mantener a los lectores al borde de sus asientos con cada página. EAN: 9788484410874 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Fantasía Título: Taquilla 13 Autor: R. L. Stine| Elena Recasens Pons Editorial: Montena Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by J Ecology, 1991
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 79, pp. 765-780, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer Science + Business Media, LLC, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0387983260 ISBN 13: 9780387983264
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 540pp.incl.index; HB green w/yellow-photo cover; PONstamp front end paper & bottom foredge; slight rub w/clean, tight pgs. "Plant ecology, or plant sociology, is centered on the relationships and interactions of species within communities and the way in which populations of a species are adapted to a characteristic range of environments." with 356 illus. 10.25x7.25" ISBN: 9780387983264.
Condition: Aceptable. TAGSTUDY, SL,; Martí Saurí, Lluís; León Celma, Pere Lluís; Muñoz Tenllado, Antonio (illustrator). : Libro de texto de Biología y Geología para 3º de ESO, perteneciente al proyecto 'Construïm' de la editorial Cruïlla. Este libro está diseñado para estudiantes de educación secundaria obligatoria en España y aborda los contenidos de la asignatura de Biología y Geología. El proyecto 'Construïm' ofrece un enfoque educativo global que conecta todas las etapas educativas, desde infantil hasta la ESO, adaptándose a las nuevas situaciones sociales y promoviendo metodologías innovadoras en el aula. El libro fomenta la reflexión, la autonomía y la versatilidad en el aprendizaje, posicionando al alumno como el eje principal del proceso educativo. EAN: 9788466138475 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Biologia i geologia. 3 ESO. Construïm Autor: Antonio Serrano Serrano| Francesc Xavier Juan Pons| Àngels Grado Pérez| Sílvia Lope Pastor| Roser Bosch Mestres| Olga Ferran i Andreu Editorial: Grupo SM Educación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.