Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Michael William Kaluta (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Avon Books (edition ), 1988
ISBN 10: 0380704544 ISBN 13: 9780380704545
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Michael William Kaluta (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Michael William Kaluta (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael William Kaluta (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Kaluta, Michael William (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Kaluta, Michael William (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping ā" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515286991 ISBN 13: 9781515286998
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Brand New & Never Used.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping ā" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Kaluta, Michael William (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Avon Books (Mm) 1988/02/01 00:00:00.000, 1988
ISBN 10: 0380704544 ISBN 13: 9780380704545
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Michael William Kaluta (illustrator). Kurtz,Katherine/Kaluta,Michael William Legacy Of Lehr Creases to the spine with edgewear and nick to cover. Pages lightly tanning. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Michael William Kaluta (illustrator). 1ST AVON PB FEBRUARY 1988. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 215 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Condition: Good. Michael William Kaluta (illustrator). . Slightly dampstained. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Fantasy).
Language: English
Published by Avon Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0380704544 ISBN 13: 9780380704545
Seller: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Michael William Kaluta (illustrator). Spine slightly slanted/creased, minor edgewear/bumping. A clean, unmarked, attractive copy. "Captain George Lutobo of the interstellar luxury cruiser Valkyrie isn't happy when his ship is diverted from its regular run. He's even less happy when he finds out why -- to pick up four large, blue cats with psychic powers. Captain Lutobo doesn't like cats. He also doesn't like Mather Seton and dr. Wallis Hamilton, the husband-and-wife team in charge of the cats -- but they have direct authority from the Emperor. Nobody like murders, but they start happening on the Valkyrie soon after the cats come aboard -- and it looks as though the cats are responsible. Seton and Wallis know that the cats couldn't have gotten out of their cages, but their search for the real killer leads nowhere -- until one of the cats is killed in a way that was clearly impossible."; 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Michael William Kaluta (illustrator). 1st printing, Feb. 1988. Cover art by Joe DeVito. Edgewear; minor creasing; number stamped on top end; llight cover scuff. Book.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.