Knapp Borel (72 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.47
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.53
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Neuchatel, Attinger Freres 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.12
£ 30.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 x 27 cm Leinen. Condition: Gut. 768 Seiten roter Leinenband im Quartformat; Stempel auf Titel; sonst sehr gutes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Textabbildungen und farbigen Karten Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a detailed and immersive exploration of the Aare River, one of Switzerland's most significant and picturesque waterways. From its humble origins in the high Alps to its confluence with the Rhine, the Aare traverses diverse landscapes, shaping the history, culture, an…d economy of the regions it flows through. The author delves into the river's geological formation, its hydrological characteristics, and its ecological importance, providing a comprehensive understanding of this natural wonder. Moreover, the book examines the cultural and historical significance of the Aare, highlighting its role as a trade route, a source of inspiration for artists and writers, and a symbol of Swiss national identity. By weaving together scientific insights, historical anecdotes, and personal observations, this book offers a captivating and multifaceted portrait of the Aare River, enriching our appreciation of its natural beauty and historical significance. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Neuchatel. Attinger Fréres, Edit. 1906. 27x20 cm. 768 págs. texto a dos columnas, mapas, planos, ilustraciones en b/n. en texto, tela edit. ilustrada, corte pintados. # Suiza. Francés G.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Neuchatel. Attinger Fréres, Edit. 1905. 27x20 cm. 771. Texto a dos columnas, mapas, planos e ilustraciones en b/n. en texto. Tela edit. impresa, cortes pintados. # suiza. Francés G.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SG, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Neuchatel. Attinger Fréres. Edit. 1908. 27x20 cm. 768 págs. texto a dos columnas, mapas, planos, estados plegados, ilust. en texto en b/n. tela edit. impresa, cortes pintados # suiza. Francés G.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.97
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a detailed encyclopedia of the Swiss cantons, providing a comprehensive view of the history, geography, and culture of each canton. The author presents a wealth of information, including statistics, maps, and illustrations, making this book an invaluable resource for anyon…e interested in Switzerland. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.99
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an extensive and detailed geographical lexicon of the Swiss cantons with an emphasis on their history and geographical variety. The author of this book, a specialist in the field of Swiss geography, meticulously collected information from various sources to provide a compr…ehensive overview of the Swiss cantons and their distinct characteristics. The lexicon encompasses a wide range of topics, including the establishment and significance of each canton, its geographical features, and its political and economic landscape. With insightful analysis and captivating descriptions, this book offers readers a profound understanding of Switzerland's rich geographical and historical tapestry, making it an invaluable resource for geographers, historians, and anyone fascinated by the diversity of Switzerland's regions. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the rich history and captivating nature of the Engadin Valley, located in the heart of the Swiss Alps. Known for its unique geological formations, diverse flora and fauna, and rich cultural heritage, the Engadin Valley has captivated visitors for centuries. The au…thor takes an in-depth look at the valley's unique geographical features, including its towering mountains, pristine lakes, and meandering rivers. Through vivid descriptions and engaging storytelling, the book showcases the valley's stunning natural beauty and the diverse ecosystems it supports. Explored within the book are the historical and cultural aspects of the Engadin Valley, including its traditional architecture, local customs, and thriving communities. From ancient settlements to modern-day tourism, the author provides a comprehensive account of the valley's human history. The book also highlights the valley's role as a destination for outdoor enthusiasts, with detailed descriptions of its hiking trails, ski slopes, and other recreational activities. Throughout the book, the author weaves together historical anecdotes, scientific observations, and personal reflections, offering a multifaceted perspective on this enchanting region. By the end, readers will gain a deeper understanding of the Engadin Valley's natural wonders, cultural heritage, and enduring appeal. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.10
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item….
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.38
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the grandeur of the Engadine mountain range in the Swiss canton of Grisons, situated along the Inn River valley. The author takes a comprehensive approach, analyzing the formation, composition, and geological history of the region, while also examining the cultura…l and historical impact of the Engadine on the surrounding areas. The book draws on expert geological research to present detailed insights into the geological evolution of the landscape and explores the unique characteristics of the Engadine mountain chain, delving into its geological composition, structural features, and glacial history. Additionally, it examines the interplay between geological processes and human activity, shedding light on how the landscape has shaped, and been shaped by, the people who have inhabited the region throughout history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.41
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book examines the Engadin, a beautiful mountain valley in the southeastern corner of Switzerland, formed by the Inn River as it carves its way through the Alps. The author describes the valley's landscape, history, and culture, providing a comprehensive overview of this geological…ly unique and historically rich region. The book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the geography, geology, and cultural history of the Swiss Alps. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Neuchâtel, Attinger 1902/08, 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 66.69
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
5 Bände (von 6!). Quarto, XII/704, VIII/768, VIII/771, VIII/768 u. 768 S., OHLdr., Lederrücken gebrauchsspurig, zahlr. Abb. u. Karten.
More imagesPublished by Neuenburg, Gebr der Attinger 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat A. Wempe, Sarnen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Wempe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 38.55
£ 44.89 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 27 x 19.5 cm, 1328 S. mit Karten, Plaenen und Ansichten in und ausser dem Text, stockfleckig,beriebener Hldr - Einband, Kanten berieben.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.68
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. Comprehensive and richly illustrated, this geographical dictionary of Switzerland delves into the physical and social aspects of every nook and cranny of the country. The author paints a detailed picture of Switzerland's mountains, valleys, lakes, rivers, and regions, tracing the devel…opment of its natural landscape and the human communities that have shaped it. From the towering Alps to the gentle slopes of the Jura, the author provides historical insights, geological formations, and cultural anecdotes to bring each location to life. The book reflects the author's extensive knowledge of the country and its history, making it an essential resource for anyone seeking a deeper understanding of Switzerland's diverse and captivating landscapes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Language: German
Published by Attinger 1902
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.41
£ 30.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 704 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sp…rache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2125.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.62
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the multifaceted history and nature of Switzerland, from its geographical origins to its cultural and linguistic diversity. Beginning with prehistoric settlements and continuing through medieval castles and modern-day innovations, the author illuminates the countr…y's rich tapestry. The book explores the impact of powerful geographical features, such as the Alps and the Rhine River, on Swiss identity and development. The author delves into the formation of the Swiss Confederacy and the influence of the Reformation, shedding light on the shaping of Swiss political and religious landscapes. Furthermore, the book examines the country's renowned neutrality, its role in international organizations, and its contributions to the arts, sciences, and industry. Through its comprehensive analysis, this book provides a profound understanding of Switzerland's past and present, illuminating the factors that have shaped its unique national character and global significance. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Dictionnaire géographique de la Suisse, sous les auspices de la Société neuchâteloise de géographie. Avec des collaborateurs de tous les cantons. Illustré de nombreuses cartes, plans et vues diverses dans le texte et hors texte.
Knapp, Charles; Borel, Maurice; Attinger, V. [Victor] et al.
Published by Neuchâtel, Attinger frères, éditeurs 1902?1910. 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: Franz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel, Affoltern am Albis, , SwitzerlandFranz Kühne Antiquariat und Kunsthandel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 297.86
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6 tomes (cpl.). 4°. Insgesamt rund 5100 Seiten. Reich illustriert mit (Falt-) Karten und -Plänen grossenteils in Farbe, Abbn., Karten- und Planskizzen, Schnitt- und Riss-Darstellungen, Tabellen u. Grafiken. OHLdr. (rot; wenig bestossen, Rücken unterschiedlich berieben/verfärbt) mit vergold. Rücken- und Deckeltitel, vergold. u. v…ersilb. Deckelemblem vergleichbar dem Einband des HBLS / reliure comparable à celle du Dictionnaire historique et biographique de la Suisse, mais en demi-chagrin. Seiten nach Bänden unterschiedlich stellenweise etwas stockfleckig / parfois quelques rousseurs. Etwas Alters-, Lagerungs- u. Dislokations-, eher wenig Gebrauchsspuren, die attraktiven Einbände abgesehen von den etwas beeinträchtigten Rücken in bemerkenswert frischem Zustand. Gesamthaft weitgehend sauberes, recht gutes und relativ gepflegtes Exemplar / en tout assez propre et bon exemplaire. Nach wie vor das wichtigste lexikalische geographische, topographische und vor allem auch geologische Inventar der Schweiz, gewissermassen ein Jahrhundertunternehmen, und nicht zuletzt auch bedeutendes ergänzendes Standardwerk zum Historisch-Biographischen Lexikon der Schweiz (HBLS, bzw. HLS). -Trotz seines Alters ist das Werk keineswegs veraltet und überholt. Ein Beleg dafür dürfte u.a. in der Tatsache zu sehen sein, dass wohl eine Neufassung des HBLS , nicht aber des GLS veranstaltet wurde. Selbstverständlich sind gewisse statistische Daten, die von Variablen wie z.B. Ökonomie, Demographie und Politik abhängig sind, nicht mehr aktuell, können das aber auch niemals sein und sind für das Geographische Lexikon schon per definitionem von eher untergeordneter Bedeutung. Für solche Kategorien sind grundsätzlich die periodischen Veröffentlichungen der statistischen Ämter zuständig. Die eigentlichen geographisch-topographischen Darstellungen an sich, die das Konzept des Lexikons bilden, bleiben so gesehen praktisch immer gültig. Hingegen haben sich in der Zwischenzeit die technischen Instrumente zur Datenerhebung sowie für Analyse des Materials und Präsentation von Ergebnissen und Erkenntnissen verbessert und verfeinert. Es wird aber wohl noch lange dauern, bis sich die aufgelaufenen Forschungsergebnisse und die fortgeschrittene Technologie in einem neuen GLS manifestieren - wenn überhaupt. -- NETTOGEWICHT 14 kg Sprache: fr.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Gebrüder Attinger, Neuenburg 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: Haymon Buchhandlung, Innsbruck, , AustriaHaymon Buchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 60.46
£ 42.39 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gebraucht. Verschiedene Erscheinungsjahre, Halbleder Einband, Einband und Buchrücken mit Rot- und Goldprägung, gemusterter Schnitt, Einbände etwas beschabt, Ecken etwas bestossen, teilweise mit Etikett beklebt, Titelblatt mit Etikett beklebt, beschrieben und gestempelt, Innenteil bei allen Bänden sehr schön… erhalten. Alle Karten vorhanden Band 1: 704 Seiten und 27 Tafeln, Band 2: 768 Seiten und 27 Tafeln, Band 3: 768 Seiten und 20 Tafeln, Band 4: 770 Seiten und 22 Tafeln, Band 5: 768 Seiten und 24 Tafeln, Band 6: 1328 Seiten und 30 Tafeln.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.69
£ 56.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit…her part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.29
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a significant contribution to the historical literature on the Swiss canton of Aargau. Its detailed examination of the canton's history, geography, politics, economy, and culture provides readers with a comprehensive view of the region. The author presents a thorough analy…sis of Aargau's role within the Swiss Confederation, its economic development, and its unique cultural identity. The insights provided by this book are essential reading for anyone interested in understanding the history and development of Switzerland. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive geographical lexicon of Switzerland and constitutes one of the most important sources of geographical information for the country. The first volume provides a detailed account of the cantons of Aargau, Basel, and Bern, covering topics such as climate, soil,… agriculture, trade, education, and historical development. The author has consulted a wide range of sources, including statistical data, scientific reports, and historical documents, resulting in a meticulous and authoritative work that provides invaluable insights into the diverse regions of Switzerland. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Verlag von Gebrüder Attinger, Neuenburg. 1902
- Hardcover
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 42.00
£ 114.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Halbleder. Condition: Befriedigend. wohl 1. Auflage. ca 700 Seiten pro Band, mit zahlreichen s/w Illustrationen und Karten. Einbände mit Gebrauchsspuren. 3 Seiten marmorierte Schnitte leicht fleckig. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen oder berieben. Rücken etwas angestoßen. Buchblöcke etwas gelockert. Seiten teilweise etwas randl…ädiert und altersbedingt nachgedunkelt. Bücher haben einen leichten Keller- oder Lagergeruch. Für die Zeit noch akzeptabel erhaltene Biblioteken Exemplare, mit Stempelungen auf den vorderen Außendeckeln und auf den Vorsätzen. Band I - Band V. Band II stark beschädigt (siehe Bild). N13 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 13201.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Attinger Frères, Neuchâtel 1902
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Della Rondine Ascona, Ascona, CH, SwitzerlandLibreria Della Rondine Ascona
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 192.75
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. Édition complète en 6 volumes (1902-1910) couvrant l'ensemble du dictionnaire géographique. Illustré de nombreuses cartes, plans, vues et planches dépliantes. Ouvrage de référence majeur pour la géographie et l'histoire locale de la Suisse au début du XXe siècle. Exem…plaire en très bon état. Reliures en cuir avec titres et ornements dorés, tranches marbrées. Quelques coiffes légèrement fendues ou frottées. Toutes les cartes et planches dépliantes sont présentes et complètes. Papier uniformément jauni par le temps, rares rousseurs, intérieur globalement propre et solide. Un ensemble rare et recherché, particulièrement bien conservé, qui réunit les six volumes de ce dictionnaire monumental.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.27
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is an exhaustive geographical lexicon of Switzerland, notable for its thoroughly researched compilation of the country's rich cultural heritage and natural diversity. With over 3,300 entries, the author provides an unparalleled insight into the Swiss landscape, from the soari…ng peaks of iconic mountains to the tranquil beauty of its valleys and lakes. The detailed descriptions extend to cities, towns, geographical features, as well as historical and cultural sites. The meticulously sourced data and charming illustrations throughout the book make it both an invaluable reference guide and a fascinating read. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Dictionnaire géographique de la Suisse, sous les auspices de la Société neuchâteloise de géographie. Avec des collaborateurs de tous les cantons. Illustré de nombreuses cartes, plans et vues diverses dans le texte et hors texte.
Knapp, Charles; Borel, Maurice; Attinger, V. [Victor] et al.
Published by Neuchâtel, Attinger frères, éditeurs 1902 1910. 6 tomes complet 1902
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat Ekkehard Schilling
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 124.48
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gute Erhaltung. Insgesamt rund 5100 Seiten. Reich illustriert mit (Falt-) Karten und -Plänen grossenteils in Farbe, Abbn., Karten- und Planskizzen, Schnitt- und Riss-Darstellungen, Tabellen u. Grafiken. 5100 Seiten Sprache: fra.
More imagesDictionnaire Géographique de la Suisse. Volumes 1-6
Société neuchâteloise de géographie. Charles Knapp, Maurice Borel
Published by Attinger Frères 1902,1903,1905, 1906, 1908, 1910., Neuchâtel 1902
Seller: Au cidre qui bouquine, Belfaux, FR, SwitzerlandAu cidre qui bouquine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 133.37
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couvertures rigides. Condition: Très bon. Livre Coins, dos et mords légèrement abimés. 27.5x20cm, 704 pages. 768 pages. 771 pages. 768 pages. 768 pages. 1136 pages. Livre.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat A. Thomi, Basel, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat A. Thomi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 144.93
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII/704, VIII/768, VIII/771, VIII/768, VIII/768, VIII/1136 S. mit zahlreichen Abb. u. Karten, Attinger, Neuchâtel 1902/10, 4°, Orig.Halbleder, geringe Gebr.Spuren ** Erstausgabe --- Nach wie vor unverzichtbares Werk zum Thema. Band 6 enthält zusätzlich den Nachtragsband. Wohlerhaltene Halblederausgabe, ca. 12 kg >> Versand ab De…utschland möglich << ??? PREIS ZU HOCH ODER ZU TIEF ??? ANGEBOT ERWÜNSCHT !!! 12000 Gramm.