Klein Shawn (219 results)

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Harry Potter and Philosophy: If Aristotle Ran Hogwarts
Baggett, David [Editor]; Klein, Shawn E. [Editor]; Irwin, William [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Harry Potter and Philosophy: If Aristotle Ran Hogwarts
Baggett, David [Editor]; Klein, Shawn E. [Editor]; Irwin, William [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble 2008
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.42
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Taylor, Bridget Starr (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.55
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*. Taylor, Bridget Starr (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble (edition reprint) 2008
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.06
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble 2008
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble 2008
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2015
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 82 of 125. Book 82 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2015
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 82 of 125. Book 82 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2015
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 82 of 125. Book 82 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2015
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 82 of 125. Book 82 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble 2008
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.01
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble 2008
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble 2008
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.92
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Harry Potter and Philosophy : If Aristotle Ran Hogwarts
David Baggett (Editor), Shawn E. Klein (Editor) David Baggett
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble 2008
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Harry Potter and Philosophy : If Aristotle Ran Hogwarts
David Baggett (Editor), Shawn E. Klein (Editor) David Baggett
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble 2008
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 4 of 125. Book 4 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.