hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1684123275 ISBN 13: 9781684123278
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684123275 ISBN 13: 9781684123278
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1684122554 ISBN 13: 9781684122554
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 168412249X ISBN 13: 9781684122493
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Doyle, Sandra; Gray, Elizabeth; Kirk, Steve (illustrator). Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684122554 ISBN 13: 9781684122554
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684122554 ISBN 13: 9781684122554
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gray, Elizabeth; Kirk, Steve (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Gray, Elizabeth; Kirk, Steve (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Printers Row Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684122554 ISBN 13: 9781684122554
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Folio 13" - 23" tall.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 168412249X ISBN 13: 9781684122493
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Doyle, Sandra; Gray, Elizabeth; Kirk, Steve (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 168412249X ISBN 13: 9781684122493
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Doyle, Sandra; Gray, Elizabeth; Kirk, Steve (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684122554 ISBN 13: 9781684122554
Seller: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). Moderate wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 168412249X ISBN 13: 9781684122493
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Doyle, Sandra; Gray, Elizabeth; Kirk, Steve (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Printers Row Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684123275 ISBN 13: 9781684123278
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684123275 ISBN 13: 9781684123278
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 168412249X ISBN 13: 9781684122493
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Doyle, Sandra; Gray, Elizabeth; Kirk, Steve (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated - (SHIPPING IN U.S. AND BY MEDIA RATE ONLY).
Language: English
Published by Silver Dolphin Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684122554 ISBN 13: 9781684122554
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Kirk, Steve; Gray, Elizabeth (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!