Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 1995
ISBN 10: 0786903031 ISBN 13: 9780786903030
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0817313125 ISBN 13: 9780817313128
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Minor wear & sunning to wraps. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block.
Language: English
Published by Dan River Press, Thomaston, ME, 2006
ISBN 10: 0897542134 ISBN 13: 9780897542135
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine copy with upper corner creasing to the rear cover. clphE.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Robert Crumb; Peter Bagge; J. D. King; S. Clay Wilson; Kim Deitch; Dori Seda; Gary Wray; Kaz; Raymond Pettibon; J. R. Williams (illustrator). 2nd. R. Crumb Comic in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Robert Crumb; Peter Bagge; J. D. King; S. Clay Wilson; Kim Deitch; Dori Seda; Gary Wray; Kaz; Raymond Pettibon; J. R. Williams (illustrator). 2nd. #15, 1st printing, clean & bright, a very nice copy, w/ bag & board, ships with care.
Language: English
Published by Wayne State University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0814325866 ISBN 13: 9780814325865
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
paperback. Condition: Good. 20276.
Published by Kitchen Sink Press, 1987
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior illustration. 32 pages. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases or chips. Not marked and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Published by National Geographic Society, 1932
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 146 pages. Illustrated. Gladys M Day "Flying the World" / Elizabeth P Jacobi "Hungary, a Kingdom Without a King" / Hans Hildenbrand "Raindow Hues from Hungary" / J R Hildenbrand "Budapest, Twin City of the Danube" / W Robert Moore "Raft Life on the Hwang Ho" / Lyman D Wilbur "Surveying Through Khoresm".
Published by E.P. Dutton, New York, 1956
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. E.P. Dutton, New York, 1956. First edition. First printing. A near-fine copy in a near-fine jacket. A clean copy in a price-clipped jacket (not book club edition). Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: A small, light stain on lower edge. F1500A.
Published by The Antioch Review, 2019
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 198 pages. Ralph Keyes "Americano" / Sheila Kohler "Dostoevsky" / Kenneth King "Glut and Indigence (Art, Commerce & The Potlarch)" / Jeffrey Meyers "Grigson's Sword" / Paul Christensen "Where Dreams Refuse to Die" / William J Cobb "The Wall" / Magie Dominic "On Waking In a Small Quiet Room" / John C Hampsey "Helena" / Ed Falco "The Hat" (U.P.).
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. New never used. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Published by Kingsford: Linnean Society of London, 2013., 2013
ISBN 10: 0959053522 ISBN 13: 9780959053524
Seller: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
Octavo,170 pp.,colour photographs, fine copy in softcover.
Published by St Alban Press, 1965
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.61x6.70x0.44 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by McGill Queens Univ Pr, 2005
ISBN 10: 0773530088 ISBN 13: 9780773530089
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.75x8.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, 1996
ISBN 10: 0786904879 ISBN 13: 9780786904877
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847688747 ISBN 13: 9780847688746
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0275985032 ISBN 13: 9780275985035
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 720 pages. 9.50x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 720 pages. 9.50x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.00x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781727960 ISBN 13: 9780781727969
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 14 edition. 1224 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Harper & Brothers, NY
Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. W.J. Aylward, W. Hatherell, Walter King, Kerr Eby, George Wright, Robert Stewart, Frances Rogers, Vernon Howe Bailey, T.K. Hanna (illustrator). 824 p. Includes illustrations. Contents include: Unpublished chapters from the Autobiography of Mark Twain, Parts I and II, With Dickens in America, Part I, by M.A. de Wolfe Howe, Driftng Leaves, by Kenneth L. Roberts, Washington Monument by Night, by Carl Sandburg, More New Facts in Psychical Research, by J.D. Beresford, Intimate Strangers, by Booth Tarkington, Psychology of Labor by Edward Thorndike, etc. Many illustrations, some in color. Maroon cloth binding, faded on spine. Ex-library with the usual indicators, but no other marks.