Hardcover. Condition: Good. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator).
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206855 ISBN 13: 9780253206855
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060123710 ISBN 13: 9780060123710
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Vasiliu, Mircea (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060123710 ISBN 13: 9780060123710
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Vasiliu, Mircea (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060123710 ISBN 13: 9780060123710
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Vasiliu, Mircea (illustrator). Good hardcover with dustcover. Text is unmarked. Covers show some shelf wear with some rubbing and scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges are strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and small tears. First Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). First Edition. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Emily and friends take a converted barge down the Shannon River in Ireland. Another delightful traveling with friends book for the forever funny Emily Kimbrough. . .
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060123710 ISBN 13: 9780060123710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Vasiliu, Mircea (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060123710 ISBN 13: 9780060123710
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Vasiliu, Mircea (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206855 ISBN 13: 9780253206855
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060123710 ISBN 13: 9780060123710
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Vasiliu, Mircea (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060123710 ISBN 13: 9780060123710
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Vasiliu, Mircea (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Vasiliu, Mircea (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row January 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0060123664 ISBN 13: 9780060123666
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Vasiliu, Mircea (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060123648 ISBN 13: 9780060123642
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row October 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0060123648 ISBN 13: 9780060123642
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mircea Vasiliu (illustrator). First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206855 ISBN 13: 9780253206855
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206855 ISBN 13: 9780253206855
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206855 ISBN 13: 9780253206855
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206855 ISBN 13: 9780253206855
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206855 ISBN 13: 9780253206855
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0253206855 ISBN 13: 9780253206855
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York, 1974
Seller: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Green Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Mircea Vasilu (illustrator). First Edition. Clean and unmarked. Jacket shows light edgewear, 1" tear to top left front. A two week cruise on the River Shannon.