Kichenside Editor (57 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by IAN ALLAN 1971

    0711002126 / 9780711002128

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ian Allan, Shepperton 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine format paperback in staple binding. In very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by David & Charles, United Kingdom, Newton Abbot 1981

    0715381962 / 9780715381960

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.50

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by David & Charles 1975

    0715370707 / 9780715370704

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.63

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Small sticker from previous booksellers. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and small creases. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are s

  • Language: English

    Published by David & Charles :New Abbot 1975

    0715370707 / 9780715370704

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.63

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Name of previous owner under the front flap. Heavy Book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Small sticker from previous booksellers. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cello

  • Language: English

    Published by DAVID AND CHARLES: NEWTON ABBOT 1975

    0715370693 / 9780715370698

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.71

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy Book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Small sticker from a Magazine Centre. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The text within the book is bright and cl

  • Published by Ian Allan Ltd 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, United KingdomThe Pagan Hare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.99

    £ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ian Allan Ltd., Shepperton. Undated. Circa 1966. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Laminated pictorial boards. Colour frontispiece. Illustrated in sections with colour plates. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. Top and bottom corners of fore edge of lo

  • Published by Ian Allan Ltd 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, United KingdomThe Pagan Hare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ian Allan Ltd., Shepperton. Undated. Circa 1967. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Laminated pictorial boards. Frontispiece. Profusely illustrated throughout with colour and black and white photographs. Top and bottom corner of fore edge of upper and of lower board bu

  • Published by Ian Allan Ltd 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, United KingdomThe Pagan Hare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.50

    £ 17.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ian Allan Ltd., Shepperton. Undated. Circa 1967. Hardcover. First edition, first impression. Laminated pictorial boards. Colour frontispiece. Profusely illustrated throughout with colour and black and white photographs. Includes the all-important story "End of Steam on BR". Overall,