Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap (edition Ina), 2007
ISBN 10: 0448444569 ISBN 13: 9780448444567
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Ina. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. MJ Illustrations (illustrator).
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0448444569 ISBN 13: 9780448444567
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0448444569 ISBN 13: 9780448444567
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0448444569 ISBN 13: 9780448444567
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. MJ Illustrations (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Angel Cake creates a trail of decorated eggs to lead her friends to a surprise she planned especially for Easter, her favorite holiday. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. MJ Illustrations (illustrator). Paperback Book.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Laidlaw Brothers Publishers Pub Date: 1/1/1973 Binding: Paperback Pages: 64 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0253319404 ISBN 13: 9780253319401
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Laidlaw Brothers, River Forest, IL, 1973
ISBN 10: 0844514128 ISBN 13: 9780844514123
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Sixth Printing. 64pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall R1.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0253319404 ISBN 13: 9780253319401
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 402 pages.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0253319404 ISBN 13: 9780253319401
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 402 pages.
Language: English
Published by Van Dyke Supply Co., Woonsocket, SD, 1991
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Paperbound, spine stapled pamphlet about fish taxidermy. 57 pages of text and photos. A great buy on any scale(s).
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521887836 ISBN 13: 9780521887830
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521887830.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:049100849X.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:049100849X.
Published by Van Dyke Supply Company, Woonsocket, SD, 1971
Seller: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Ring. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red 3-Ring Binder with 7 Taxidermy Booklets: Rug Making; Fish Mounting; Horn Mounting; Bird Mounting; Tanning; Game Head Mounting; Full Body Mounts. The booklets vary in length from 8 pages to 28 pages. Illustrated with B&W photos. There is a light water-stain at the top of the pages of the last booklet (Full Body Mounts); there is a smell of cigarette smoke. Texts are clean, no tears.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313013935 ISBN 13: 9781313013932
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314131400 ISBN 13: 9781314131406
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Van Dyke Supply Company, USA, 1971
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. This is an 8 page booklet with stapled binding and has light wear and light soiling. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by London : W. H. Allen, 1973
ISBN 10: 049100849X ISBN 13: 9780491008495
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Second Edition. Very good paperback copy; slightly dust-dulled and edge-creased. Spine uniformly sun-toned. Some light foxing to prelims. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 338 pages. Series: Made simple books. Subjects; Murphy Patrick J. Kempf A J. Mathematics Textbooks. Mathematics Study and teaching. Arithmetic. Algebra. Geometry. 1 Kg.
Published by Van Dyke Supply Company, USA, 1971
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a 28 page booklet with light wear and a stapled binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a 16 page booklet with a stapled binding, there is moderate wear, light soiling and there is underlining and a few short ink marks on the front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.