Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0130877034 ISBN 13: 9780130877031
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0130877034 ISBN 13: 9780130877031
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brighton Publishing LLC, 2014
ISBN 10: 1621831787 ISBN 13: 9781621831785
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 9th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fred Ruhl, Frankfurt, 1952
Seller: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, U.S.A.
Green Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Minor wear to corners, clean and unmarked. Jacket quite ragged, chips and tears to corners. Adventures in publishing a weekly paper for occupation troops in post-war Germany.
Spiral-bound. Condition: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Prentice- Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1965
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Third Printing. Navy cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed at corners and tips. Prior owner name on feb. Pencil underlining in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Libris.
Published by J. G. Ferguson Publishing, Chicago, 1982
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. 118 p. clean pages cover and inside page has children's artwork. HC 40 Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner.
Published by Government
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Prentice-hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1980
ISBN 10: 0131675699 ISBN 13: 9780131675698
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This copy is FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. STATED FIRST PRINTING. The covers also fine: absolutely intact, including perfect color and design, but with the slightest wear to edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Delivery Confirmation. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Action Research Institute, 1997
ISBN 10: 0963560980 ISBN 13: 9780963560988
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 350pp. Softback, VG, corner tips slightly bumped, on inside front cover Mark Nemschoff has inscribed "check my story on pg.49. Mark", index, appendices, b&w photos,
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1993
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. 8th Edition. 483 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj.