Kathy Fox (60 results)

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE) 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Feed Your Soul with the Word of God, Collection 2: A Banquet of Thirty Short Bible Studies
Beebe Kauffman; Beth Alisan; Shirley Brosius; Candyce Carden; Nancy Enna Cowart; Leigh DeLozier; Joyce Dunaway; Joanna Eccles; Sandy Fletcher; Barbara Fox; Karen Griffin; Katy Kauffman; Jimmie Kepler; Dawn Linton; Linda Lyle; Maureen Miller; Marilyn Nutter; Kathy O'Neill; Sylvia Schroeder; Brad Simon; Dorcas Asercion Zuniga
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Brava (edition Original) 2011
Series: Demon Hunting, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Demon Hunting
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE) 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (Ncte 2003
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (Ncte 2003
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE) (edition ) 2003
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.59
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Zebra 2016
Series: Demon Hunting, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Demon Hunting
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Companion to the Calendar, Second Edition : A Guide to the Saints, Seasons, and Holidays of the Year
Kathy Coffey, Donna M. Crilly, Mary G. Fox, Mary Ellen Hynes
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.98
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original. Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Brava 2011
Series: Demon Hunting, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Demon Hunting
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Brava 2011
Series: Demon Hunting, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Demon Hunting
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Companion to the Calendar; a Guide to the Saints, Seasons, and Holidays of the Year
Kathy Coffey; Donna M. Crilly; Mary G. Fox; Mary Ellen Hynes; Julie M. Krakora; Corinna Laughlin; Robert C. Rabe
- Softcover
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 3.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Used paperback, binding tight and pages clean. Partial contents: Explanations of holidays and season throughout the year. --- We are a Benedictine Monastery/Seminary Library; thank you for your support.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE) 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.08
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Reforming Liberal Education and the Core after the Twentieth Century: Selected Papers from the Eighth Annual Conference of the Association for Core Texts and Courses Montreal, Canada April 4-7, 2002
Wudel, Darcy [Editor]; Weber, Ronald J. [Editor]; Lee, Scott [Editor]; Hamaker, Charles [Contributor]; Sweeney, Frances M. [Contributor]; Buerke, Don [Contributor]; Harper, Mary Catherine [Contributor]; Kirkland, Ann [Contributor]; Castro, Joy [Contributor]; Groarke, Leo [Contributor]; Smith, Rowland [Contributor]; Walter, James F. [Contributor]; Lee, J. Scott [Contributor]; Pittas, Peggy [Contributor]; Eden, Kathy [Contributor]; Freedman, Ariela [Contributor]; Ho, Cynthia [Contributor]; Fox, Mary Catherine [Contributor]; Barrus, Roger M. [Contributor]; Sullivan, Charlie [Contributor]; Lutz, Jay [Contributor]; O'Donnell, Brennan [Contributor]; Lucas Jr., George R. [Contributor]; Levitt, Anne [Contributor]; Fisher, Howard [Contributor]; Gilb
- Softcover
Seller: Omaha Library Friends, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Omaha Library Friends
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.06
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slight shelf wear, otherwise like new . Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library.

Published by Wyoming Field Science Foundation, Casper, WY 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. A collection of drawings and poetry centered around the state of Wyoming. Text block very clean and tight. Minimal edge wear; 87p. Size: 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Gary Keimig; Kathy Fox (illustrator). Paper Back.
Published by Paramount 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.
Sketches of Wyoming: A Collection of pen and Ink Drawings Accompanied By Prose and Poetry
Jacob, Shirley; Davis, Charlene; Keimig, Gary; Fox, Kathy (editors)
Published by Wyoming Field Science Foundation 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps rubbed with edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Wyoming Field Science Foundation, Casper, Wyoming 1977
- Softcover
Seller: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.beat book shop
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Slightly oversized white paperback in very good condition with no writing on spine, Gift inscription in black pen on first white page. Gary Keimig and Kathy Fox (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE) 2003
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.96
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE) 2003
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Published by Liturgy Training Publications, Chicago 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.52
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Second Edition. 170p. A glossy softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine. Labels on rear endpaper; label and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.