paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Cu, 2013
ISBN 10: 1416615490 ISBN 13: 9781416615491
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Cu, 2013
ISBN 10: 1416615490 ISBN 13: 9781416615491
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2013
ISBN 10: 1416615490 ISBN 13: 9781416615491
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2013
ISBN 10: 1416615490 ISBN 13: 9781416615491
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2013
ISBN 10: 1416615490 ISBN 13: 9781416615491
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2013
ISBN 10: 1416615490 ISBN 13: 9781416615491
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text clean & unmarked. Minor shelf/edge wear, book still in very good condition. Un-creased spine, binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development July 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1416615490 ISBN 13: 9781416615491
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Used Texts May Have Used Book Stickers on the Cover. Used texts may NOT contain supplemental materials such as CD's, info-trac, access codes, etc. Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2013
ISBN 10: 1416615490 ISBN 13: 9781416615491
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Language: English
Published by Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2013
ISBN 10: 1416615490 ISBN 13: 9781416615491
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Name inside front cover. Some highlighting in the book.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1978
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Sweet Corn Murder by Rex Stout, Something Like Murder by John Lutz, Innocent Victim by RL Stevens, The Forgotten Murder by EX Ferrars, Devils Pass by Edward Wellen, The Turning Point by John F Mauren, If Cornered, Scream by Patricia J Thurmond, The Cloud Beneath the Eaves by Barbara Owens, Evidence of Intent by Judith Garner, Early Warning by John Gloag, The Sacrificial Goat by Thomas Walsh, The Weathered Board by Alvin S Fick and The Spy in the Toy Business by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2017
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue Collection of 17 short stories. Featured are Hard to Get by Jeffery Deaver, Peter and the Wolfe By Loren D. Estleman, Tonic by Susan Koefod, The Egyptian Cat by Christine Poulson, Banana Triangle Six By Louis Bayard, The Home Exchange by Parker Bilal, Learning to Drive by Judith Cutler, Harry Potter and the Shadow of the the Forger's Throne by Paul Charles, Galway Lake by Dennis McFadden, Night Crossing by Marilyn Todd, Julius Kat and the Terminated Agent by Dave Zeltserman, What Could Possibly Go Boing? by Mat Coward, The Things We Do For Love by Sharon Hunt, Poison Pen by Graydon Miller, The Short Answer by James Lincoln Warren, Platina and the Green Children by Richard Stout, The Fast and the Furriest by Pat H. Broeske and The Yellow Book by Paul Halter. In Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Sage Pubns, Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0803971745 ISBN 13: 9780803971745
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Softcover, in Good condition, a few pages with highlighted text, good binding, straight spine, a nice reading copy,
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.