Language: English
Published by Trilogy Christian Publishing (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1685568351 ISBN 13: 9781685568351
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Sixth ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: BVT Pub Date: 1/1/2011 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 554 Sixth edition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0029329205 ISBN 13: 9780029329207
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523410809 ISBN 13: 9781523410804
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 8/2/1979 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 596 second edition.
Language: English
Published by Best Value Textbooks, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932856684 ISBN 13: 9781932856682
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Best Value Textbooks, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932856684 ISBN 13: 9781932856682
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1515260828 ISBN 13: 9781515260820
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1515260828 ISBN 13: 9781515260820
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Museum of New Mexico Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 089013152X ISBN 13: 9780890131527
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Museum of New Mexico Press; 1985; 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73 10 X 8.5 inches; Paperback; Very Good; Very Good Oversize Softcover. Color and black and white illustrations.; 64 Pages Shelf F.
Language: English
Published by British Museum Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0714126136 ISBN 13: 9780714126135
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300141122 ISBN 13: 9780300141122
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 168 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1650077459 ISBN 13: 9781650077451
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dixon Gallery and Gardens (, 1979
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
1 38 p. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.
Language: English
Published by Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592314 ISBN 13: 9780865592315
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592314 ISBN 13: 9780865592315
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592314 ISBN 13: 9780865592315
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 150524675X ISBN 13: 9781505246759
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1978421826 ISBN 13: 9781978421820
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516922182 ISBN 13: 9781516922185
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1516829638 ISBN 13: 9781516829637
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.