Hardcover. Condition: Good. An expanded survey of Warhol's famous works in silkscreen, reflecting his fascination with famous celebrities and everyday objects. Color, B&W illus. 144p.Tear to dust jacket.
Published by Köln/NY & München: Edition Schellmann/SchirmerMosel (1994)., 1994
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. Small 4to. 95 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in German and English translation.
Language: English
Published by Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 1558590501 ISBN 13: 9781558590502
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good(+). WARHOL, Andy (illustrator). Reprint. Over 443 illustrations, including 409 in color. 143 pages. Square 4to, black cloth with gilt lettering at the front cover and spine, pictorial d.w. New York: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, (1985). Revised and updated edition. A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Language: English
Published by D.A.P./Feldman Fine Arts/Andy Warhol Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881616908 ISBN 13: 9781881616900
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Expanded by Frayda Feldman and Claudia Defendi. Name written on front flyleaf and half-title page. Dustjacket missing a piece at top of spine.
Language: English
Published by D.A.P/Ronald Feldman Fine Arts/Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Publishers (DAP) 4/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Andy Warhol Prints: A Catalogue Raisonne: 1962-1987. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: New. (inventory#B99).
Language: English
Published by D.A.P/Ronald Feldman Fine Arts/Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881616908 ISBN 13: 9781881616900
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition - 1 SMALL DING TO DUST JACKET NEAR SPINE ON FRONT, REST SUPER NICE. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Language: English
Published by D.A.P./Feldman Fine Arts/Andy Warhol Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881616908 ISBN 13: 9781881616900
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Expanded by Frayda Feldman and Claudia Defendi. Jacket edgeworn.
Language: English
Published by Ronald Feldman Fine Arts/Editions Schellmann/Abbeville, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 1558590501 ISBN 13: 9781558590502
Seller: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. Bound in publisher's original black cloth with spine and cover stamped in silver. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. 9 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches. 143 pages.
Published by Edition Schellmann, Cologne, 1994
ISBN 10: 3888147255 ISBN 13: 9783888147258
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Exhibition catalog. Small quarto. 95pp. Heavily illustrated. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Published on the occasion of the exhibition Andy Warhol Art from Art: Unique screenprints, drawings, and collages 1963-86, Exhibition hall Edition Schellmann, April 29 - September 30, 1994. With an eight page accordion folded exhibition pamphlet laid in (fine).
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine dust jacket. Third Edition, revised and expanded by Frayda Feldman and Claudia Defendi. Overall a bright and attractive copy. Small sticker removal evident on the half-title page, otherwise no signs of wear or aging. The text and plates are clean. No wear to the jacket (now protected by Mylar). A close to new copy. 304 pp.
Condition: New. Ein grosser Kuenstler spielt mit der grossen Kunst - und bleibt dabei doch immer er selbst: Andy Warhol (1927-1987), der ungekroente Koenig der Pop Art, unter dessen Haenden sich alles zur Massen-lkone, zum Werbe-Signet, zum Konsumartikel wandelt, verarbeitete in.
Language: English
Published by D.A.P/Ronald Feldman Fine Arts/Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by D. A. P., Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, Editions Schellmann, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881616908 ISBN 13: 9781881616900
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 304 pages, very good condition; except dj has moderate scratches and rubbing on rear; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by D.A.P/Ronald Feldman Fine Arts/Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Warhol, Andy (illustrator). 4th Edition. Hardcover, Large 4to, pp.400. Overall Very Good condition, but some fading to top of dust jacket. Heavy, may incur additional shipping charges.
Language: English
Published by D.A.P/Ronald Feldman Fine Arts/Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by D.A.P/Ronald Feldman Fine Arts/Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881616908 ISBN 13: 9781881616900
Seller: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Third Edition, Revised and Expanded, 1997. Fine copy and dust jacket, remains in original unopened shrink wrap. International shipping and domestic Priority Mail may require added postage charges.
Language: English
Published by Edition Schellmann - Schirmer/Mosel Verlag -, 1997
ISBN 10: 3888148774 ISBN 13: 9783888148774
Seller: Laurent Bouchat Livres d'Art XXe siècle, Bruxellles, Belgium
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Andy Warhol (illustrator). 3ème Édition. 301 pages, illustration couleur, n&b. Texte anglais.
Published by NY & Munich: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts, Editions Schellmann, Abbeville Press (1985)., 1985
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
143 pp w/appendix & index of titles. Corners lightly tapped, else near fine in near fine dust jacket. Essays by Henry Geldzahler and Roberta Bernstein. Interview with Rupert Jasen Smith. First printing of this expanded edition.
Language: English
Published by Edition Schellmann - Schirmer/Mosel - Andy Warhol Foundation, München - New York, 1997
Seller: Michael Bauer, Bonn, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Format 4°. 303 Seiten. Schwarzes Original-Leinen mit Rückentitel in Weiß und blindgeprägtem Deckeltitel mit roten Vorsatzpapieren mit dem farbig gestalteten Original-Schutzumschlag. Vorsatzblatt mit leicht montiertem Zeitungsausschnitt zu diesem Buch. Sonst sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar. Mit über 1200 farbigen Abbildungen im Werkverzeichnis und teils ganzseitigen Fotografien und Kleinabbildungen im Text. Third edition revised and expanded by Frayda Feldman and Claudia Defendi. 3. erweiterte Auflage des Werkverzeichnisses der Druckgraphik von Andy Warhol in englischer Sprache. Erstmals wurden auch die von Warhol entworfenen, aber nicht zur Ausführung gelangten Druckgrafiken sowie Zustandsdrucke aus dem Nachlaß veröffentlicht.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 4th revised expanded edition. 83 pages. 12.00x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by München: Schellmann; Schirmer-Mosel; New York: Feldman Fine Arts, 1989
ISBN 10: 3888143489 ISBN 13: 9783888143489
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
OLnbd., OU., 26 x 23 cm. Condition: Gut. XII, 143 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. - In deutscher und englischer Sprache. - Provenienz: Kunsthaus Lübeck (kleiner Stempel). Dieser Band stammt aus der von Klaus Oestmann und Frank-Thomas Gaulin über 50 Jahre geführten Galerie. Die beiden Lübecker haben u.a. Horst Janssen, Günter Grass und Armin Mueller-Stahl auf ihrem Werdegang begleitet. - Schutzumschlag randrissig. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783888143489 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Edition Schellmann, 1994
Seller: Galerie Buchholz OHG (Antiquariat), Köln, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Schutzumschlag. 95 S., zahlr. meist ganzs. Abb., OLn., OU., 28 x 21 cm. Mit einem Text von Laszlo Glozer (engl.).
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 4th revised expanded edition. 83 pages. 12.00x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 1891024639 ISBN 13: 9781891024634
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 4th revised expanded edition. 83 pages. 12.00x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 1881616908 ISBN 13: 9781881616900
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Third Edition. Publisher: D.A.P./Feldman Fine Arts, New York, 1997. FINE hardcover book in FINE- mylar-protected dust-jacket. 1/4 inch closed tear at top of DJ's front panel virtually imperceptible). First Printing of the Third revised and expanded Edition. Previous owner's arty embossed stamp at bottom of half-title page, otherwise as new.