Johnson James Compiler (9 results)

Ask for the Rain: Receiving Your Inheritance of Revival & Outpouring
Sparks, Larry [Compiler]; Engle, Lou [Foreword]; Johnson, Bill [Contributor]; Brown MBA, Michael D. [Contributor]; Goll, James W. [Contributor]; Tenney, Tommy [Contributor]; Kilpatrick, John [Contributor]; Nori Sr., Don [Contributor]; Russell, Corey [Contributor]; Liebscher, Banning [Contributor]; Michael L. Brown [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Michie Company, Charlotteville, VA 1936
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. very good softcover ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 10".
Published by Michie Company, Charlotteville, VA 1943
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. very good+ hardcover; a solid copy ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 7 x 10".

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.08
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Wheaton, The Traction Orange Company 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Very good condition in slightly edge-worn dust jacket. . 143p. Illus. Quarto.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.44
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Traction Orange Company, Wheaton, IL 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 2nd Printing. Wheaton, IL: Traction Orange Company. Used-Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1964. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 4to., 144 pp., rubbed, corners lightly bumped . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.12
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 189 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Traction Orange Company, Wheaton, IL 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover w/DJ. Condition: Used-Good/Used-Good. First Edition. Wheaton, IL: Traction Orange Company. Used-Good/Used-Good. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 147 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, cover lightly bumped, writing onfront and rear paste-downs . Black & White Photographs (illustrator).