Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ellis; Engel; Paulson; DeLaRonde; Maniaci (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1905
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. Martin Justice (illustrator). 13pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXIX, #5, March, 1905. Skyrocket the colt. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537785036 ISBN 13: 9781537785035
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1996
ISBN 10: 0471144487 ISBN 13: 9780471144489
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stonewood Press 27 F, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956912214 ISBN 13: 9780956912213
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Rety - Notebook in Hand: New and Selected Poems This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: NEW. Brand new book. International edition printed overseas but with similar contents as compared to the US edition. Same day shipping with tracking.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stonewood Press 01/b /27 F, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956912214 ISBN 13: 9780956912213
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 142140639X ISBN 13: 9781421406398
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (OUP), London, 1947
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Tyas, Martin (illustrator). Reprint. G, Shelfwear, water staining spotting & damage to boards, fraying to spine head, faint ink name to inner front board, ink date on front free endpaper, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Biggles adventure. With 6 black & white illustrations. Photo on request.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537785036 ISBN 13: 9781537785035
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, 1990
ISBN 10: 0935640320 ISBN 13: 9780935640328
First Edition
Condition: Near fine. First Edition. First edition of this catalogue for an exhibition on Johns's prints, featuring several essays and an interview with the artist on silkscreening. 11'' x 8.5''. Original pictorial wrappers with French flaps. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. 92 pages. Light wear.
Seller: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Excellent Dust Jacket. Romita Jr., John; Janson, Klaus (illustrator). A Nice Clean, Square, Unmarked Copy ; Like New in a Like New Dust Jacket! This hardcover book has awesome color illustrations. The copyright page shows 2015 as the published date. We always ship in a sturdy box.
Published by Acorn 2014-09-16 00:00:00, 2014
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, Great Britain, 1949
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Martin Tyas (illustrator). Worn binding is in a heavy duty protective sleeve, looks like the edges are starting to split underneath but the sleeve holds it all in tight. Front free endpaper removed, scribble to rear endpapers. Name in ink to half title. Solid reading copy.
Published by Lutterworth Periodicals, London, 1955
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good Only. Redmill; (illustrator). First Edition. 80 pp. Digest format. Edge and corner wear with some tearing on the spine and a chip from the lower left of the front cover; no interior markings. This issue contains: FICTION: Troubled Waters by Alan C. Jenkins; The Case of the Missing International by Leonard Gribble; In the Straight by Eric Leyland; Biggles at School - part two of a serial by Capt. W. E. Johns. ARTICLES: The Boy Magician by Walter B. Gibson; Celestial Salvoes by Martin Thornhill; Barnstorming by David Roberts; The Bar as a Career by a Barrister-at-Law; Let's Make Something by W. P. Mathew; Swedish Boy by Olle Cronsjo; Ballistics Is a Science by Justin Atholl; Milestones by Reece Winstone; Acting the Part by Frank Newman; Is British Sport Too Commercialized by Lionel Gamlin; and Gone with the Wind by John Davies; along with all the usual features. Size: 12mo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, Great Britain, 1950
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very good-. No Jacket. Martin Tyas (illustrator). Nice solid copy gift marked in ink to the front free endpaper.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Decatur Chapter Daughters of the American Revolution
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164126318 ISBN 13: 9781164126317
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stonewood Press 2012-02-27, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956912214 ISBN 13: 9780956912213
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 9.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by New York, London: [1934], D. Appleton-Century Company, 1934
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. vii, 173 p.; 19.5 cm. (Century historical series) A selected bibliography, p. 157-70; index, p. 171-73. VG orig. dark green ribbed cloth. Scattered underscoring.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0548814910 ISBN 13: 9780548814918
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, London, 1949
Seller: Garden City Books, Herts, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Martin Tyas (illustrator). 1949 reprint hardback with unclipped dustjacket. Vintage adventure story in which Biggles is petitioned to help defend the small and peace loving country of Maltovia. With black and white illustrations by Martin Tyas. Previous owner's inscription otherwise clean interior and red cloth covers, all pages tight in binding. Dustjacket clean and unscuffed, small nicks to spine extremities and small tear to right corner.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro ofrece una visión moderna del diseño de circuitos integrados analógicos. Cubriendo desde los pasos de procesamiento hasta los modelos y los problemas de diseño de circuitos de alto nivel, los autores hacen hincapié en las implicaciones "reales" de este material para el diseñador de circuitos como profesional. Este texto presenta un tratamiento conciso de la amplia gama de conocimientos necesarios para el diseño de circuitos integrados. Se hace hincapié en los principios más importantes y fundamentales en la creación de circuitos analógicos de última generación. La cobertura incluye temas contemporáneos como los espejos de corriente dinámicamente adaptados, la corrección de errores digitales y la interpolación, y los convertidores D/D plegables. EAN: 9780471144489 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Analog Integrated Circuit Design Autor: David Johns| Kenneth William Martin Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Idioma: en Páginas: 724 Formato: tapa dura.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 344 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.78 inches. In Stock.