John Vervloet (10 results)
Language: English
Published by Museum Restoration Service 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.45
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Pub by Museum Restoration Service, 1987, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. 3-line inscription SIGNED by author Bill Phillips, 1988, inside front cover, o/w book is complete, intact & unmarked. NOT exLib. As-New cond. softcover in pict wraps. Staple binding. Illus in b&w. 52pp. Square, straigh…t, tight, bright & clean, overall As-New cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.29
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: BSG BOOKS, Covington, U.S.A.BSG BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.45
£ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Historical Arms Series No. 22. 52 pages. 64 illustrations. Soft covers. The book describes the evolution of the holster used in the army for the period 1870-1910, including all of its variations. It is limited to holsters which carried the Colt .45 Single Action Army Revolver, the Remington Rolling Bl…ock Single Shot Pistol, and the Schofield Smith & Wesson Army Revolver. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

Language: English
Published by Museum Restoration Service, Alexandria Bay, NY/Bloomfield, Ont. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.63
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 52pp.incl.index; SC staple-bound; white w/blk.&yellow-photocover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "The purpose of this work is to describe the evolution of the holster used in the army for the period 1870-1910 and to comment on the variations observed by the authors." illus. Historical… Arms Sereies No.22.
Published by Museum Restoration Service 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.36
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Staplebound; 52 pages. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor dustsoiling to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. Historical Arms Series No. 22.

Published by Museum Restoration Service, Bloomfield 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, United KingdomWORLD WAR BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.00
£ 12.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Card covers. Useful reference. 1st edition 1987. 52pp., numerous ills., index, vgc.

Published by Alexandria Bay, N.Y. : Museum Restoration Service 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.58
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0919316220. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Staplebound; 52 pages. Very Good condition copy with minor wear to corners and edges; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. No Signature.

Published by Museum Restoration Service, 1987. 1987
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.06
£ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled wrapper, 17.5x25.5cm, 52pp. Good condition. General light wear and creases. ISBN: 0919316220.
More imagesPublished by Museum restoration service 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.39
£ 27.65 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Poids: 120gr, Historical arms series n°22.