Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071369740 ISBN 13: 9780071369749
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 2001
ISBN 10: 0071369740 ISBN 13: 9780071369749
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620326752 ISBN 13: 9781620326756
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Christian Literature Crusade, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914271946 ISBN 13: 9780914271949
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Christian Literature Crusade, 1997
ISBN 10: 0914271946 ISBN 13: 9780914271949
Seller: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very good condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by U.S. Department of Health, Education, and Welfare, 1972
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Volume IV only. Illustrated paper covers; mild wear to edges and covers; edges toning; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 603 pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Condé Nast, 1964
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very light wear. Probably unread. Sharp corners. Includes Spaceman (psrt 2 of 2): Murray Leinster, Sunjammer: Winston P. Sanders, The Spy: Mario Brand, and others.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stoned Alive! (Chapman 85) (Chapman Magazine) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Paris Review N.D.
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated by Steadman,ralph Cover Art (illustrator). #154. GOOD, BOTTOM CORNER 1X1" REPAIRED.ELSE QUITE NICE.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT COPY. ; 430+pg pages; cover art shows radiating red to orange lines like a fan.
Published by U.S. Department Of Health, Educa, 1972
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK, BOOK HAS BEEN REBOUND BY THE LIBRARY.
Language: English
Published by Reformation Heritage Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 1601785836 ISBN 13: 9781601785831
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Appears to be unread--a nice copy. No markings.
Published by U.S. Department Of Health, Education, And Welfare
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. (Television, Behavior, Child Development) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 141 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by The Amalgamated Press Ltd, London, 1937
First Edition
Paper cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition. Cover rubbed. Staples rusted. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). 32pp.
Published by The Amalgamated Press Ltd, London, 1937
First Edition
Paper cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition. Cover rubbed. Staples rusted. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). 32pp.
Published by The Amalgamated Press Ltd, London, 1937
First Edition
Paper cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition. Cover rubbed. Staples rusted. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). 32pp.
Published by Penguin, 1948
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Illustrated. D B Wyndham Lewis "Past Profile II: Buck" / Edmund Blunden "The Evil Hour" (poem) / J C Trewin "Tall Troy's Down" / Alan Roberts "Father Faces The Music" / John Meredith "The Psychological Aspect Of Strikes" / Maurice Collis "Louis Le Brocquy" / Four Paintings by Louis Le Brocquy (4 colour plates) / John Postgate "Jazz Music" / Ronald Rubinstein "True Jstice" / G Murray Levick "Chapter Of Autobiography, II: The Long Night" / George Farwell "Distant Correspondence: Australian" (SL#90).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 1, no. 7. [1st printing] Nov. 1992. Includes "Review Topics"; "Hero" by George Bruce; "ki-Gor - King of the Jungle" by John Murray Reynolds; "Killer Come Back to Me" by Robert Leslie Bellem. Sticker ghost, front and back; mild stress. Book.
Language: English
Published by John Murray, London Uk, 1867
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 5th or later Edition. Lxxii, 500 Pp. +56Pp Murray's Handbook Advertiser At End, Lacking Map In Pocket At Rear. Pink Cloth, Spine Perished, Binding Otherwise Intact With Original Printed Endpapers. Maps And Text Pages Very Well Preserved. Ownership Signature Of "Alice M. Chesley, Sacramento City, California" On Title Page.