Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671870491 ISBN 13: 9780671870492
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a retired library book with typical wear markings. May or may not have library stickers attached which will not be removed. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0881927252 ISBN 13: 9780881927252
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671870491 ISBN 13: 9780671870492
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671870491 ISBN 13: 9780671870492
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671870491 ISBN 13: 9780671870492
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671870491 ISBN 13: 9780671870492
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 0688100406 ISBN 13: 9780688100407
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1st U.S. Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 0688100406 ISBN 13: 9780688100407
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1st U.S. Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671870491 ISBN 13: 9780671870492
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P, San Diego, CA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0155318624 ISBN 13: 9780155318625
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Fine. No dust jacket. 10th ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Hodges' Harbrace Handbook with APA Update Card. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. Not price clipped. No remainder mark. HC 362.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0881927252 ISBN 13: 9780881927252
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0881925292 ISBN 13: 9780881925296
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881923192 ISBN 13: 9780881923193
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. New Ed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0881923192 ISBN 13: 9780881923193
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.