Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr (edition First Edition), 1991
ISBN 10: 0312059647 ISBN 13: 9780312059644
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr January 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0312059647 ISBN 13: 9780312059644
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Opoponax Invasion This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1ST MAY 1991. GOOD DJ HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. BROWN COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. REMAINDER MARK ON BOTTOM OF PAGE ENDS. 318 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. SCIENCE FICTION. 6'' X 8.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hint of edge wear to the dust jacket. Minor corner bumping. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy that appears unread. First US printing.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, United Kingdom, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0575045558 ISBN 13: 9780575045552
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jan Dorvin has overthrown the power of five of the mighty airship colonies known as the Sky Lords that once terrorized the Earth and destroyed her people. The remaining Sky Lords are now banding together to meet this threat. Second in a trilogy, the book follows "The Sky Lords". The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 1778587472. 5/12/2026 12:04:32 PM.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light shelf wear; The dust jacket is torn at the bottom Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: near fine paperback, 1st printing. Since the Day of Wonder, when all the electric lights stopped working, there have been rumors of unrest in the neighboring domainsùand no one has seen any of the Elite, the ruthless technocrat class that have ruled Urba for centuries.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 0356202224 ISBN 13: 9780356202228
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
London: Gollancz:, 1988. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 318 pp. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. very good paperback, Peter Mennin cover 1st printing. It's the story of Joster Rack, an electric thief who steals from the big corporations while hiding behind different identities and a myriad of different bodies.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!