Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Lighthouse Pub Inc (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0910019606 ISBN 13: 9780910019606
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0965166139 ISBN 13: 9780965166133
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 039449797X ISBN 13: 9780394497976
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Incorporated, 1975
ISBN 10: 039449797X ISBN 13: 9780394497976
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0965166139 ISBN 13: 9780965166133
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cook, Joel (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Seminary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911770755 ISBN 13: 9780911770759
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Concordia Seminary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911770755 ISBN 13: 9780911770759
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Seminary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911770755 ISBN 13: 9780911770759
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Providence Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970790600 ISBN 13: 9780970790606
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Joel Cook; Vuthy Kuon (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by A Big Fish Press Book, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972926208 ISBN 13: 9780972926201
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kate Spencer; Rod Bambao (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by A Big Fish Press Book, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972926208 ISBN 13: 9780972926201
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Kate Spencer; Rod Bambao (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
paperback. Condition: Good. Mild general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Mild shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Lighthouse Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0910019606 ISBN 13: 9780910019606
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 039449797X ISBN 13: 9780394497976
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good +. (1975), 106pp, light wear to cover, slight edgewear to dj.
Language: English
Published by Concordia Seminary Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0911770755 ISBN 13: 9780911770759
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!