Language: English
Published by Gemstone Publishing, 2013
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc. May 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1951537114 ISBN 13: 9781951537111
Seller: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used. Jusko, Joe (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0785108297 ISBN 13: 9780785108290
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Good. Joe Jusko (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1951537106 ISBN 13: 9781951537104
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jusko, Joe (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Cover art by Joe Jusko (illustrator). First Thus. New York: Berkley. Berkley NY 1998 263 pages. First Mass Market Paperback edition, First Printing Cover art by Joe Jusko. A Fine unread condition. See photos.
Language: English
Published by Gemstone Publishing, USA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1603601538 ISBN 13: 9781603601535
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. JOE JUSKO Painted cover; BERNI WRIGHTSON, Milton Caniff, AL WILLIAMSON, Roy Krenkel, Frank Frazetta, JACK KIRBY, John Bolton (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. iNVENTORY B = #1(1968); The Overstreet Guide To Collecting Comic & Animation Art is a great place to start. Overstreet's "How To" series offers the terminology you need to know along with the expertise of seasoned collectors and dealers who will help you get to know what to look for and how to look for it. Softcover; 164 pages including covers; 430 grams. BERNI WRIGHTSON interview, 8 pages with Multiple illustrations; HY EISMAN interview, 8 pages with Multiple illustrations; 5 pages on JACK KIRBY, with Multiple illustrations; 4 pages on Al Williamson with illustrations; The Art of BATMAN; The Art of CAPTAIN AMERICA; 4 pages of WONDER WOMAN: Collecting by Character; Walking Dead #100; Convention Sketches; The Origin of the Comic Art Con; Al Williamson, Roy Krenkel and Frank Frazetta a Convention Tale. Marada the She-Wolf by Rob Hughes, with John Bolton art. 12 pages on Milton Caniff (Terry and The Pirates, Steve Canyon) with Multiple illustrations. Animation Art Glossary. Jim Lentz on Animation. Ron Stark gets Animated, inside the S/R Labs. 12 pages on Walt Disney's Snow White with Multiple Animation illustrations. >> Minor edge wear to covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gemstone Publishing, USA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1603601538 ISBN 13: 9781603601535
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. JOE JUSKO Painted cover; BERNI WRIGHTSON, Milton Caniff, AL WILLIAMSON, Roy Krenkel, Frank Frazetta, JACK KIRBY, John Bolton (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. iNVENTORY B = #1(1968); The Overstreet Guide To Collecting Comic & Animation Art is a great place to start. Overstreet's "How To" series offers the terminology you need to know along with the expertise of seasoned collectors and dealers who will help you get to know what to look for and how to look for it. Softcover; 164 pages including covers; 430 grams. BERNI WRIGHTSON interview, 8 pages with Multiple illustrations; HY EISMAN interview, 8 pages with Multiple illustrations; 5 pages on JACK KIRBY, with Multiple illustrations; 4 pages on Al Williamson with illustrations; The Art of BATMAN; The Art of CAPTAIN AMERICA; 4 pages of WONDER WOMAN: Collecting by Character; Walking Dead #100; Convention Sketches; The Origin of the Comic Art Con; Al Williamson, Roy Krenkel and Frank Frazetta a Convention Tale. Marada the She-Wolf by Rob Hughes, with John Bolton art. 12 pages on Milton Caniff (Terry and The Pirates, Steve Canyon) with Multiple illustrations. Animation Art Glossary. Jim Lentz on Animation. Ron Stark gets Animated, inside the S/R Labs. 12 pages on Walt Disney's Snow White with Multiple Animation illustrations. >> Minor edge wear to covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1951537122 ISBN 13: 9781951537128
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Jusko, Joe (illustrator). All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., 2021
ISBN 10: 1951537114 ISBN 13: 9781951537111
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jusko, Joe (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., 2020
ISBN 10: 1951537041 ISBN 13: 9781951537043
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jusko, Joe (illustrator). Minor shelf wear. Missing dust jacket. Pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by Gemstone Publishing, USA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1603601538 ISBN 13: 9781603601535
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. JOE JUSKO Painted cover; BERNI WRIGHTSON, Milton Caniff, AL WILLIAMSON, Roy Krenkel, Frank Frazetta, JACK KIRBY, John Bolton (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. iNVENTORY B = #1(1968); The Overstreet Guide To Collecting Comic & Animation Art is a great place to start. Overstreet's "How To" series offers the terminology you need to know along with the expertise of seasoned collectors and dealers who will help you get to know what to look for and how to look for it. Softcover; 164 pages including covers; 430 grams. BERNI WRIGHTSON interview, 8 pages with Multiple illustrations; HY EISMAN interview, 8 pages with Multiple illustrations; 5 pages on JACK KIRBY, with Multiple illustrations; 4 pages on Al Williamson with illustrations; The Art of BATMAN; The Art of CAPTAIN AMERICA; 4 pages of WONDER WOMAN: Collecting by Character; Walking Dead #100; Convention Sketches; The Origin of the Comic Art Con; Al Williamson, Roy Krenkel and Frank Frazetta a Convention Tale. Marada the She-Wolf by Rob Hughes, with John Bolton art. 12 pages on Milton Caniff (Terry and The Pirates, Steve Canyon) with Multiple illustrations. Animation Art Glossary. Jim Lentz on Animation. Ron Stark gets Animated, inside the S/R Labs. 12 pages on Walt Disney's Snow White with Multiple Animation illustrations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gemstone Publishing, USA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1603601538 ISBN 13: 9781603601535
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. JOE JUSKO Painted cover; BERNI WRIGHTSON, Milton Caniff, AL WILLIAMSON, Roy Krenkel, Frank Frazetta, JACK KIRBY, John Bolton (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. iNVENTORY B = #1(1968); The Overstreet Guide To Collecting Comic & Animation Art is a great place to start. Overstreet's "How To" series offers the terminology you need to know along with the expertise of seasoned collectors and dealers who will help you get to know what to look for and how to look for it. Softcover; 164 pages including covers; 430 grams. BERNI WRIGHTSON interview, 8 pages with Multiple illustrations; HY EISMAN interview, 8 pages with Multiple illustrations; 5 pages on JACK KIRBY, with Multiple illustrations; 4 pages on Al Williamson with illustrations; The Art of BATMAN; The Art of CAPTAIN AMERICA; 4 pages of WONDER WOMAN: Collecting by Character; Walking Dead #100; Convention Sketches; The Origin of the Comic Art Con; Al Williamson, Roy Krenkel and Frank Frazetta a Convention Tale. Marada the She-Wolf by Rob Hughes, with John Bolton art. 12 pages on Milton Caniff (Terry and The Pirates, Steve Canyon) with Multiple illustrations. Animation Art Glossary. Jim Lentz on Animation. Ron Stark gets Animated, inside the S/R Labs. 12 pages on Walt Disney's Snow White with Multiple Animation illustrations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., 2022
ISBN 10: 1951537122 ISBN 13: 9781951537128
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Jusko, Joe (illustrator). Cover boards are slightly bowing/bending. In otherwise great condition with minimal/no other wear, crisp & clean interiors showing unmarked text, and firm binding of the text block. A good reading copy!
Language: English
Published by Gemstone Publishing October 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1603601538 ISBN 13: 9781603601535
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951537025 ISBN 13: 9781951537029
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Jusko, Joe (illustrator). 1776075913. 4/13/2026 10:25:13 AM.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1945462051 ISBN 13: 9781945462054
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Klauba, Douglas; Jusko, Joe (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Joe Jusko (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Joe Jusko (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Joe Jusko (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by FPG, 1996
Seller: The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Signed
CARDS. Condition: Fine. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! SIGNED American THE GRYF Colossal Card Series II Number 63. Signed on the front of card by Joe Jusko. Virtually no wear to card. Card is clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Signed.
Published by Marvel Comics Group, 1984
Seller: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: About Fine. Cover By Joe Jusko (illustrator). First Edition. Magazine.
Language: English
Published by Dynamite Entertainment, 2012
ISBN 10: 1606903519 ISBN 13: 9781606903513
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Jadson, Jack (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1945462051 ISBN 13: 9781945462054
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Klauba, Douglas; Jusko, Joe (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs Inc. 12/14/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1945462051 ISBN 13: 9781945462054
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Klauba, Douglas; Jusko, Joe (illustrator). Tarzan Trilogy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1945462051 ISBN 13: 9781945462054
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Klauba, Douglas; Jusko, Joe (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1945462051 ISBN 13: 9781945462054
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Klauba, Douglas; Jusko, Joe (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1951537025 ISBN 13: 9781951537029
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Jusko, Joe (illustrator).