Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co (edition First Edition), 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1999
ISBN 10: 0912299843 ISBN 13: 9780912299846
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1999
ISBN 10: 0912299843 ISBN 13: 9780912299846
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by A Tree House paperback from Prentice-Hall, Inc./Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey,, 1975
ISBN 10: 0132146681 ISBN 13: 9780132146685
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, clear tape on spine, 41 pages including index, 7 x 9 1/8 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Press, Stevensville, Montana, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. gentle bump to fore edge, otherwise clean and sound, octavo paperback, 206 pages, signed by seven persons including the authors and others associated with the book. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co December 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0912299843 ISBN 13: 9780912299846
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by authors O'Neill, Hastings, Clary, and White on front endpage.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1999
ISBN 10: 0912299843 ISBN 13: 9780912299846
Seller: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Press Publishing Company, Stevensville, Montana, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Clean unmarked copy, solid binding. Illustrated with photographs, maps and drawings, 206 pages. Foreword by Dale A. Burk.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Thornes Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0748765042 ISBN 13: 9780748765041
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.; 6.5 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 216 pages.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
paperback. Condition: New. NEW! This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor. Thousands of Western and Americana books in stock--check our listings!
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Press, Stevensville, MT, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing. B & W Photos and reproductions; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 216 pages; 1998 Stoneydale Press. Trade size paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Tight, bright and fresh. Feels and appears unread with just trace shelf evidence to cover edges. No marks. NF.
Language: English
Published by World Publishing Company, 1946
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Jean O'Neill (illustrator). "Young America Classics" book, stamp on front endpaper, bumping around edges of boards, foxing to page edges.
Language: English
Published by Stoneydale Pr Pub Co November 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0912299711 ISBN 13: 9780912299716
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University Press of America, 2005
ISBN 10: 0761830421 ISBN 13: 9780761830429
Seller: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Published by Marvel Comics, 1111
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. John Wagner; Ian Gibson; Kevin O'Neill; Phil Elliott; Grzgorz Rosinski; Ken Steacy (illustrator). Pages unmarked. Glossy covers moderately edgeworn. Binding firm.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No marks in text. No inscriptions etc. Not a library book. Ships today in a cardboard enclosure. Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts, providing good books at reasonable prices on the same spot since 1991. shelf S.