Jean Lustiger (709 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (709)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday (edition First Edition) 1987

    0385241887 / 9780385241885

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. PAGES SHOW SIGNIFICANT UNDERLINING AND ANNOTATION THROUGHOUT. Dust jacket and covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next b

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad Publishing Company, The 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad Publishing Company, The 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad Publishing Company, The 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most imp

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1987

    0385241887 / 9780385241885

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1987

    0385241887 / 9780385241885

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday 1987

    0385241887 / 9780385241885

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Our Sunday Visitor 1988

    0879734930 / 9780879734930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.08

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful

  • Language: English

    Published by Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division 1988

    0879734930 / 9780879734930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Our Sunday Visitor 1988

    0879734930 / 9780879734930

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988

    0006227635 / 9780006227632

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.72

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 1988

    0006227635 / 9780006227632

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.19

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by St Pauls Publications 1986

    0854392599 / 9780854392599

    • Softcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright with a stamp on the ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad, New York 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.63

    £ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988

    006254831X / 9780062548313

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by St Pauls 1986

    0854392599 / 9780854392599

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad, New York 1986

    0824507789 / 9780824507787

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.25

    £ 3.55 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First American Edition. viii, 241pp. Translated by Nelly Marans and Maurice Couve de Murville. Small bumps to upper corners of boards. Text clean. Binding sound. Dust-jacket admits to light wear, along with sunning to spine and adjoining areas of panels, though all letteri

  • Language: English

    Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 2007

    0802807712 / 9780802807717

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial San Pablo 2007

    8428530254 / 9788428530255

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.54

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad Pub Co 1988

    0824508734 / 9780824508739

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.11

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 2007

    0802807712 / 9780802807717

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 2007

    0802807712 / 9780802807717

    • Softcover

    Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.12

    £ 2.43 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 2007

    0802807712 / 9780802807717

    • Softcover

    Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.12

    £ 2.43 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 2007

    0802807712 / 9780802807717

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.75

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 2007

    0802807712 / 9780802807717

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material