Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1592284272 ISBN 13: 9781592284276
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 1592284272 ISBN 13: 9781592284276
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jerome B. Robinson (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 087691248X ISBN 13: 9780876912485
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Stationery Office, The, 1987
ISBN 10: 0112427235 ISBN 13: 9780112427230
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1823
ISBN 10: 0112427235 ISBN 13: 9780112427230
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wills & Hepworth, Loughborough, 1971
ISBN 10: 0721402321 ISBN 13: 9780721402321
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. B.H. Robinson (illustrator). reprint. Printed boards, G+. 52pp, 24 colour illustrations, edges somewhat rubbed, Ladybird series 633. Tally N°250, price 2/6 12½p. An early reprint of the 3rd title in the Hobbies series. 100 grams.
Language: English
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1987
ISBN 10: 0112408052 ISBN 13: 9780112408055
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521298903 ISBN 13: 9780521298902
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0521298903.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521298903 ISBN 13: 9780521298902
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0521298903.
Language: English
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office, 1987
ISBN 10: 0112408052 ISBN 13: 9780112408055
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by US Dept of the Interior/US Geological Survey, Washington, D.C., 1955
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 23pp.incl.index&maps in bk.pkt.; SC staple-bound; graygreen w/blk.(no title on spine); rubbed w/folds; clean,tight pgs. Investigation of possible placer deposits of rasdioactive minerals. Geological Survey Bulletin 1024-A.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0521298903 ISBN 13: 9780521298902
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780521298902.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. B.H. Robinson (illustrator). first edoition on decorative cloth with spine cover lettering rubbed out.
Published by Data I/O Corporation, 1983
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by NY: Harper & Row c. 1964., 1964
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG HB; pencil sc. on 25 pp.; o.n.; DJ-G+. xii + 243 pp.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521419727 ISBN 13: 9780521419727
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780521419727.
Seller: B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB, Burlingame, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean and unmarked(prior owners name on FEP).
Published by Secker & Warburg, 1956
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Secker & Warburg, 1956
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1956. First Edition. 232 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Slight forward lean to text block. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Published by AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR METALS, CLEVELAND, OHIO, 1957
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARD BACK RED. Condition: GOOD. pages clean, gilt on cover and spine, princeton antiques book plate on inside of front cover, black and white illustrations DATE PUBLISHED: 1957 EDITION: 123.
Language: English
Published by Loughborough : Ladybird, (later printing), 1969
ISBN 10: 0721402321 ISBN 13: 9780721402321
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. B.H. Robinson (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.