Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing, LLC (edition 1), 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1078345120 ISBN 13: 9781078345125
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1078345120 ISBN 13: 9781078345125
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1078345120 ISBN 13: 9781078345125
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1078345120 ISBN 13: 9781078345125
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: new.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Gift inscribed by author to previous owner. No other markings. Pages in great condition. Light edge wear to covers. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author Janet Reid.
Language: English
Published by Wildside Press 02/p /22 S, 2020
ISBN 10: 1479453994 ISBN 13: 9781479453993
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. Volume 70, Number 1 (March 2002). Softcover.
Published by Liosngate Pictures Entertainment 2006-06-27 00:00:00, 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 097717610X ISBN 13: 9780977176106
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Signed by both authors; mint condition.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Carlisle, Kathryn (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977176118 ISBN 13: 9780977176113
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New Village Publishing, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977176118 ISBN 13: 9780977176113
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.