Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: RareCollectibleSignedBooks, West hills, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. States First Edition, First printing Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Price unclipped, Shelf Wear, Unmarked, NOT Ex-library.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Hardcover.Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 399 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2021 hardcover stated 1st edition 1st printing with full number line and photographic endpapers. A bit of edgewear and denting on dj, one corner bumped, hint of sunning on cover, else fine .
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Acme Book Company, Kennebunkport, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 6.5 X 1.25 X 9.5 inches; 416 pages.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. . hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding & edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand New. MINT.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: MI Re-Tale, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Very nice book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 2021
ISBN 10: 0374601593 ISBN 13: 9780374601591
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in publisher's non-clipped dust-jacket, 399 pages. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. First edition, first printing with full number line. The autobiography of the award-winning film maker James Ivory, director of such films as A Room With a View, Howard's End, Maurice, and The remains of the Day. A clean, sound, fresh and unmarked copy. Fine in a fine dust-jacket.