James G Nourse (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (46)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1981

    0553140183 / 9780553140187

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1981

    0553140183 / 9780553140187

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1981

    0553140183 / 9780553140187

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.31

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1981

    0553140183 / 9780553140187

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 1.93

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group 1986

    055326768X / 9780553267686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group 1986

    055326768X / 9780553267686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1986

    055326768X / 9780553267686

    • Softcover

    Seller: Symbilbooks, Longwood, U.S.A.Symbilbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.08

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good. Very good, clean copy for age, with normal tanning of text, 1986 Bantam paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass market. Condition: Fair. Fair Paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing, creases. Pages have tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.01

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1981

    0553140183 / 9780553140187

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.24

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: good+. 64 pages; b/w illustrated instructions; text unmarked, pages age-toned; solid stapled binding. Dusan Krajan (illustrator). Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books, Inc. 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books, Inc. 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books, Inc. 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.71

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 1981

    0553140183 / 9780553140187

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. (Rubik's Cube, puzzles, mathematical recreations) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, U.S.A.Patrico Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.24

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, U.S.A.Patrico Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.24

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow.

  • Language: English

    Published by BANTAM BOOKS, NY 1981

    0553140183 / 9780553140187

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.36

    £ 7.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. Later Printing.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.70

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. [1st printing, 1968] #A-17. Cover and interior art by Jack Gaughan. Includes "Sacheverell" by Avram Davidson; "Trade-in" by Jack Sharkey; "The Illuminated Man" by J. G. Ballard; "A Bulletin from the Trustees" by Wilma Shore; "Automatic Tiger" by Kit Reed; "The Court of Tartary" by T.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Published by Bantam Books (December 1, 1981) 1981

    0553140183 / 9780553140187

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.71

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0553140183. Mass Market Paperback First Printing as designated on the copyright page with a decending number line going down to the number 1. Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. No Signature.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam, United States 1981

    0553140175 / 9780553140170

    • Softcover

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.56

    £ 8.23 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 18th Printing. Solid with a crease along the bottom edge of the back cover and otherwise the covers show light wear.