Jack Kerr (101 results)

On the Fringe
Crutcher, Chris; Koertge, Ron; Salisbury, Graham; Werlin, Nancy; Lantz, Francess Lin; Johnson, Angela; Gantos, Jack; Kerr, M. E.; Weaver, Will; Carter, Alden R.; Bauer, Joan
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

On the Fringe
Chris Crutcher; Ron Koertge; Graham Salisbury; Nancy Werlin; Francess Lin Lantz; Angela Johnson; Jack Gantos; M. E. Kerr; Will Weaver; Alden R. Carter; Joan Bauer
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1964
(Tom Purdom; Dick Moore; Walter H. Kerr; Jack Sharkey; Louis J. A. Adams; Sydney Van Scyoc; Stephen Becker; Avram Davidson; Isaac Asimov; R. C. FitzPatrick; Harrison; Russell F. Letson, Jr.; Richard Olin; Adam Smith)
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Some loss to bottom of cover as pictured. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "Bo…oks" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "Dark Conception" by Louis J. A. Adams; "One Man's Dream" by Sydney Van Scyoc; "The New Encyclopaedist - III" by Stephen Becker; "Where Do You Live, Queen Esther?" by Avram Davidson; "Science: The Black of Night" by Isaac Asimov; "On the House" by R. C. FitzPatrick; "Portrait of the Artist" by Harry Harrison; "Hag" (verse) by Russell F. Letson, Jr.; "Oversight" by Richard Olin.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Tom Kerr (illustrator).

On the Fringe
Crutcher, Chris; Koertge, Ron; Salisbury, Graham; Werlin, Nancy; Lantz, Francess Lin; Johnson, Angela; Gantos, Jack; Kerr, M. E.; Weaver, Will; Carter, Alden R.; Bauer, Joan
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.92
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Tom Kerr (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Revised. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc, Little, Brown & Company, Canada 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: sellitkennysarros, Okeechobee, FL, U.S.A.sellitkennysarros
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Some discoloration to text block otherwise good condition. Ted Lewin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.97
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book shows heavy wear from use and may contain signifcant amounts of marking writing.May not include dust jacket and bear library markings.LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Marysvale, Utah, Uranium Area: Geology, Volcanic Relations, and Hydrothermal Alteration
Paul K. Kerr, Gerald P. Brophy, Harry M. Dahl, Jack Green, and Louis E. Woolard
Language: English
Published by The Geological Society of America 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.96
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shelf 1087. Very Good condition. Small smudge on spine. Previous owner's name stamped and written inside cover. Maps included in back cover pocket. Not a book club (BC)copy. not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITIO…N OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

Language: English
Published by Phoenix Pick 2020
Series: Galaxy's Edge, Book 45 of 61. Book 45 of 61 - Galaxy's Edge
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.28
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. 1982; New York; green illustrated glossy paper dust jacket with white titles; dust jacket contains rubbing and shelf wear; dust jacket contains major chips and tears; water damage to backside of dust jacket; water damage throughout page 355 to end of book; otherwise…interior pages are unmarked; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 376 pages.

Language: English
Published by Phoenix Pick 2020
Series: Galaxy's Edge, Book 45 of 61. Book 45 of 61 - Galaxy's Edge
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Published by HARPER & ROW
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Outdoor Life, Harper & Row
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1964
F&SF (Tom Purdom; Dick Moore; Walter H. Kerr; Jack Sharkey; Louis J. A. Adams; Sydney Van Scyoc; Stephen Becker; Avram Davidson; Isaac Asimov; R. C. FitzPatrick; Harrison; Russell F. Letson, Jr.; Richard Olin; Adam Smith)
Published by Mercury Press, NY
- Softcover
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.46
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 27, No. 5. Edited by Avram Davidson & Ted White. Cover by Emsh for "The Third Coordinate" by Adam Smith. Includes "Greenplace" by Tom Purdom; "After Everything, What?" by Dick Moore; "Treat" (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; "Breakthrough" by Jack Sharkey; "Books" (reviews) by Avram Davidson; "…Dark Conception" by Louis J. A. Adams; "One Man's Dream" by Sydney Van Scyoc; "The New Encyclopaedist - III" by Stephen Becker; "Where Do You Live, Queen Esther?" by Avram Davidson; "Science: The Black of Night" by Isaac Asimov; "On the House" by R. C. FitzPatrick; "Portrait of the Artist" by Harry Harrison; "Hag" (verse) by Russell F. Letson, Jr.; "Oversight" by Richard Olin. Mild spine roll. Book.

On the Fringe
Crutcher, Chris; Koertge, Ron; Salisbury, Graham; Werlin Nancy; Lantz, Francess Lin; Johnson, Angela; Gantos, Jack; Kerr, M. E.; Weaver, Will; Carter, Alden R.; Bauer, Joan; Gallo, Donald R. (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, U.S.A.Bookman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.18
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing.
Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville , N Y 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Boards lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Marriage on the Rocks Herald 1965 Frank Sinatra, Deborah Kerr
Directed by Jack Donohue / Starring Frank Sinatra, Deborah Kerr, Dean Martin
Published by Warner Brothers 1965
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: VGF. A VG pressbook with no cuts from the film "Marriage on the Rocks". Size: 8" x 11". Book.
Language: English
Published by Outdoor Life/ Harper & Row 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 2.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 7th printing. Mostly white jacket. Edge wear to jacket.