Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition. Minimal signs of wear. It May have markings or highlights, but kept to only a few pages. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable.
Language: English
Published by Pushkin Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1782693130 ISBN 13: 9781782693130
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bui, Thy (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Pushkin Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1782693130 ISBN 13: 9781782693130
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Bui, Thy (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pushkin Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1782693130 ISBN 13: 9781782693130
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bui, Thy (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pushkin Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1782693130 ISBN 13: 9781782693130
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bui, Thy (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pushkin Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1782693130 ISBN 13: 9781782693130
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bui, Thy (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Bui, Thy (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bui, Thy (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bui, Thy (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. With remainder mark.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bui, Thy (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0593225252 ISBN 13: 9780593225257
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Set in the 1930s Oklahoma, this American Horse Tale is the story of a young girl who makes the difficult decision to leave her family and move to California so she can stay with her horse.A young girl named Ginny and her family are dealing with the hardships of the Great Depression, and in order to survive, her dad decides they must sell their horse, and Ginny's best friend, Thimble. But Ginny will do anything in order to find a way for them to stay together, and chooses to leave her family in Oklahoma and travel west to California. The Dust Bowl is part of a series of books written by several authors highlighting the unique relationships between young girls and their horses.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Company, 2023
ISBN 10: 0593386213 ISBN 13: 9780593386217
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Language: English
Published by Pushkin Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1782693130 ISBN 13: 9781782693130
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Bui, Thy (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: BuyBuyBooks, Manhasset, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. This is an advance reading, SOFTCOVER uncorrected proof copy issued prior to publication for promotional purposes. THESE EDITIONS ARE HIGHLY COLLECTIBLE SINCE ARCS ARE PUBLISHED IN VERY LIMITED EDITIONS. Full color cover, never read.
Language: English
Published by Pushkin Children's Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1782693130 ISBN 13: 9781782693130
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Bui, Thy (illustrator).