Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookes Pub (edition Subsequent), 1997
ISBN 10: 1557662592 ISBN 13: 9781557662590
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1079410260 ISBN 13: 9781079410266
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1987
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 short stories. Featured are The Quiktrip Church and Grill by Rick Hills, Mercy Killing by Ray Davidson, The Rust on the Moon by JP Boyd, Hunter and the Ice Man by DL Richardson, Death of an Otter by Joseph Hansen, Packer's Fortune by Thomasina Weber, She Looked Like a Million by Karen L Todd, Moral Dilemma by Elana Lore and The Missing Passenger's Trunk. In Near Fine Condition.
Published by Clark Publishing, Evanston, IL, 1952
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 4, No. 8. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones; rear cover by J. Allen St. John. Includes "The Scarpein of Delta Sira" by G. H. Irwin (house pseud.; unattributed); "Alternate Universe" by Mack Reynolds; "Fish Story" by T. P. Caravan; "Lost Continents no. 2 - The Resurgence of Atlantis" (article) by L. Sprague de Camp"; Beyond the Barrier" (pt. 1 of 4) by Richard S. Shaver; "Day of Departure" by Alan J. Ramm. Features: "The People Who Make "Other Worlds" highlights W. E. Terry; "Editorial"; "The Man From Tomorrow"; "Personals"; "Letters"; "Book Reviews"; "Other Worlds Book Shelf." Illustrated by H. W. McCauley, Charles Hornstein, W. E. Terry, and others. Spine roll; 2" tear to lower rear hinge with associated spine heel losses; tanning; spien is weak; creasing; dealer's marks on front. Reading copy. Book.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. a few small stains/smudges on the very outer edge of the pages; creasing on cover; shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Published by Eastern Acorn Press, 1981
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Mercury Press, 1959
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Light wear. Works by Jay Williams, Carol Emshwiller, Marcel Aymes, Poul Anderson, Ray Russell, Kit Reed, Isaac Asimov.
Published by Eastern Acorn Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Eastern Acorn Press, 1981
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Some marks from being bent on the cover. Pages have some light yellowing and dirtiness.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Eastern Acorn Press, 1981
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Clark Publishing, Evanston, IL, 1952
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 4, No. 8. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones; rear cover by J. Allen St. John. Includes "The Scarpein of Delta Sira" by G. H. Irwin (house pseud.; unattributed); "Alternate Universe" by Mack Reynolds; "Fish Story" by T. P. Caravan; "Lost Continents no. 2 - The Resurgence of Atlantis" (article) by L. Sprague de Camp"; Beyond the Barrier" (pt. 1 of 4) by Richard S. Shaver; "Day of Departure" by Alan J. Ramm. Features: "The People Who Make "Other Worlds" highlights W. E. Terry; "Editorial"; "The Man From Tomorrow"; "Personals"; "Letters"; "Book Reviews"; "Other Worlds Book Shelf." Illustrated by H. W. McCauley, Charles Hornstein, W. E. Terry, and others.Heavy edge and corner wear; wraps strarting; creasing; bumnps, nicks and dings; tanning; small tears; small loss at spine head. Book.
Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc. 4/12/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Trouble the Water. Book.
Language: English
Published by Nurturing Faith Inc., 2017
ISBN 10: 1635280184 ISBN 13: 9781635280180
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Self Published, 1976
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1976 hardcover. Major wear and tear and staining to DJ and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked. Gift inscription written inside.