Irwin William Mark Conard Aeon (142 results)

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.78
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.

Language: English
Published by Open Court (edition Underlined) 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Underlined. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Open Court (edition Underlined) 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Underlined. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.34
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 27 of 125. Book 27 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 27 of 125. Book 27 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.06
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 27 of 125. Book 27 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 27 of 125. Book 27 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 27 of 125. Book 27 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 27 of 125. Book 27 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2004
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 27 of 125. Book 27 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.26
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

The Simpsons and Philosophy: The D'oh! of Homer (Popular Culture and Philosophy, 2)
Irwin, William [Editor]; Conard, Mark T. [Editor]; Skoble, Aeon J. [Editor];
Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. * NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.27
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.83
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

Language: English
Published by Open Court 2001
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy, Book 2 of 125. Book 2 of 125 - Popular Culture and Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.06
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.