Published by Faber & Faber Printed at The Chiswick Press No date.
Seller: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket. Corners bumped else very good condition. Line indicator laid in.
Language: English
Published by Faber & Gwyer, London, 1929
Seller: William Glynn, Reydon, United Kingdom
First Edition
Boards, 1/4 Cloth. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unpaginated [32], First Folio Line-indicator laid-in. Some bumping, soiling to covers, some spotting, offsetting to prelims., small bookseller label to front pastedown, otherwise contents unmarked. [768] Size: 325mm. x 210mm.
Published by Faber & Faber
Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library.Undated. Ex-Library Book. Has usual library markings Photograph available on request.
Published by Faber & Faber, 1922
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Faber & Faber 1922. Facsimile. Hardcover with tight binding. Condition: Very Good. Clean and bright text. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by Faber and Gwyer Limited, London / The Chiswick Press (printer), 1930
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Complete. Folio size. A worn but contented copy. The boards are worn, scuffed, marked by handling, storage and age. The cloth spine has wear. The boards and spine are sound. The contents, on hand-pressed paper, are freckled with foxing and are a little aged. However, they are patrician, clear, clean, healthy and benevolent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Faber & Faber, London, UK, 1922
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. A facsimile of the Folio in the Grenville Library at the British Museum. No date, believed to be 1922. Quarter bound in green cloth with paper covered to the remainder. Light wear to edges of boards and corners, small nick to upper front corner. Cloth to spine faded.
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber, London, 1930
Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket: Browning and a few marks. Loss to lower edge of front cover. Slight wear to edges. Preserved in a removable jacket protector. Overall jacket condition is Good. Book: Facsimile of the first folio text. Quarter green cloth with paper covered boards. A few spots of foxing to page edges. Tanning to free endpapers, otherwise in very clean condition throughout. Complete with the card 'line indicator'. Overall book condition is Very Good Plus. Size: 8.25 x 13 inches (21 x 32 cm).
Language: English
Published by Faber and Faber, London, 1930
Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket: Browning and light staining. Wear to spine, with some archival tape repairs to reverse. Preserved in a removable jacket protector. Overall jacket condition is Good Plus. Book: Facsimile of the first folio text. Quarter green cloth with paper covered boards. Light foxing to page edges. Tanning to title page and final page of text, otherwise very clean throughout. Complete with the card 'line indicator'. Overall book condition is Very Good Plus. Size: 8.25 x 13 inches (21 x 32 cm).
Published by London: Faber & Faber, [1931]., 1931
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Folio, Black Cloth on Grey Boards, Dust Jacket Good with tears, losses, label from library taped to lower left corner, minor staining to covers & end papers, else VG. Pp. 69 - 95. Previous owner's book plate inside cover; penciled & signed dedication to book's former owner on FFEP. From the British Museum copy of the First Folio in the Grenville Library.
Published by Faber & Faber London nd c.1930, 1930
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy small folio 277-303pp., Nice slightly chipped & faded dust jacket over grey boards with cloth spine. Nice copy of an attractive book. Inc. First Folio Line-indicator.
Published by Faber & Faber London nd c.1930, 1930
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition hardback with dust jacket Very nice copy small folio 109-130pp., Nice slightly chipped & faded dust jacket over grey boards with cloth spine. Nice copy of an attractive book. Inc. First Folio Line-indicator.
Published by Faber and Gwyer Limited, London / The Chiswick Press (printer), 1928
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.